Day LVI: iPod

by Bergur Johannesen February. 25, 2009 13129 views
  Be the first to like this post
Join the conversation
69
There are 69 comments , add yours!
Lucia 11 years, 2 months ago

omg...iPods aren't made to stay underwater:))))

11 years, 2 months ago Edited
Alexander 11 years, 2 months ago

niceeee

11 years, 2 months ago Edited
Zorglub 11 years, 2 months ago

Love this post!

11 years, 2 months ago Edited
Tiffany 11 years, 3 months ago

The last photo is Gorgeous.

11 years, 3 months ago Edited
Teo 11 years, 3 months ago

Wonderful shots! Makes me look at my iPod in a different way lol.

11 years, 3 months ago Edited
Lennon Fletcher 11 years, 3 months ago

Really really cool shots
bye- bye iPod

11 years, 3 months ago Edited
Samin Emrani 11 years, 3 months ago

omg! noooooooooooooooo

11 years, 3 months ago Edited
Ali Musavi 11 years, 3 months ago

#4 very nice!!!

11 years, 3 months ago Edited
Ted Mayer 11 years, 3 months ago

Great photo, ouch for the iPod.. Congrats on the front page!

11 years, 3 months ago Edited
Mahda 11 years, 3 months ago

experiments with iPod? XD very nice

11 years, 3 months ago Edited
Kwong Gueng 11 years, 3 months ago

I love #5 ! :D

11 years, 3 months ago Edited
Araz 11 years, 3 months ago

Nice

11 years, 3 months ago Edited
Susan Jane 11 years, 3 months ago

Very creative idea. Congrats on frontpage!

11 years, 3 months ago Edited
Rani á Borg Eyã°Unsson 11 years, 3 months ago

Kreativitetur, myndatoeka og redigering. Tu toppar alt Bergur!
Sera feitt hugskot, sum tu hevur har.

11 years, 3 months ago Edited
Christelle 11 years, 3 months ago

aaaaawwww poor iPod !!!!!!!!!!! :-))))
great shots !!!
Congrats on FP !!!
;-)

11 years, 3 months ago Edited
Hannah 11 years, 3 months ago

typical status symbol in our time :/. hope it survived the shower or you have enough money to buy a new one =P

11 years, 3 months ago Edited
Shiqin 11 years, 3 months ago

Haha so cool!!! And so great that it gets to be on FP!! =D

11 years, 3 months ago Edited
Emme Tan 11 years, 3 months ago

love the last shot

11 years, 3 months ago Edited
Kambiz Rahmani 11 years, 3 months ago

OMG If you don't need it give it to me ......nice shot

11 years, 3 months ago Edited
Saeedeh 11 years, 3 months ago

Nice :)

11 years, 3 months ago Edited
Alison 11 years, 3 months ago

I love number 5!!! Congrats on fp!

11 years, 3 months ago Edited
Jorge Cabrera 11 years, 3 months ago

like the idea... congrats on the FP...

11 years, 3 months ago Edited
Joel Chantra 11 years, 3 months ago

congrats on the FP! One of the most creative posts I've seen thus far...wonderful work!

11 years, 3 months ago Edited
Urmas 11 years, 3 months ago

:) iShower

11 years, 3 months ago Edited
Anka 11 years, 3 months ago

Awesome post!!!

11 years, 3 months ago Edited
Sherij 11 years, 3 months ago

Congrats on front page. Was the music really that bad that you had to drown the IPOD? Good demo for Apple though.

11 years, 3 months ago Edited
Epsilon289 11 years, 3 months ago

Brutal.

Awesome shots though.

11 years, 3 months ago Edited
Arun Dasgupta 11 years, 3 months ago

Amazing Shots from amazing experiment. :-).

11 years, 3 months ago Edited
Psiloveyou 11 years, 3 months ago

wow awsome shots! :)
love number 5!
congrats on the front page!

11 years, 3 months ago Edited
Lajean 11 years, 3 months ago

Congrats, You've done it again... front page!

11 years, 3 months ago Edited
K 11 years, 3 months ago

great, now I need to have the same

11 years, 3 months ago Edited
Carol 11 years, 3 months ago

W
O
W>>>>>>that is ONE clean iPod..Congratulations on Front Page

11 years, 3 months ago Edited
Michaå‚ Malinowski 11 years, 3 months ago

fantastic

11 years, 3 months ago Edited
Cathrine Stewart 11 years, 3 months ago

Congratulations on frontpage!

11 years, 3 months ago Edited
Ajnabi 11 years, 3 months ago

awesome awesome awesome awesome pictures :*

11 years, 3 months ago Edited
Joakim Bergquist 11 years, 3 months ago

nice shots! but whats the purpose in drowning an Ipod? :)

11 years, 3 months ago Edited
Bachelorette 11 years, 3 months ago

wow! wow! wow! congratulate!

11 years, 3 months ago Edited
Agnes 11 years, 3 months ago

Awesome!

11 years, 3 months ago Edited
Filippo 11 years, 3 months ago

Now is working?

11 years, 3 months ago Edited
Jannie 11 years, 3 months ago

Awesome shots! Very creative. Congrats on the fP!!

11 years, 3 months ago Edited
Pegah & Gelareh 11 years, 3 months ago

Wow !!! all of them are amazing :)

11 years, 3 months ago Edited
Kerry 11 years, 3 months ago

I really love #5! :) Congrats on the FP!

11 years, 3 months ago Edited
Kecskemétiné Nelli 11 years, 3 months ago

Brilliant idea!
Somewhat surrealistic but still very close to reality.

11 years, 3 months ago Edited
Sonja 11 years, 3 months ago

was it already broken? lol

11 years, 3 months ago Edited
Olivia 11 years, 3 months ago

I < 3 iPOD !
creative idea ,
:)

11 years, 3 months ago Edited
Leocheung 11 years, 3 months ago

Bold and innovative. Great shots.

11 years, 3 months ago Edited
Sandra 11 years, 3 months ago

simply amazing, 5 and 6 are my favorite, I love!

11 years, 3 months ago Edited
Nykko Santos 11 years, 3 months ago

congrats.

11 years, 3 months ago Edited
Asylum 11 years, 3 months ago

hey!once again on FP!

congrats!

11 years, 3 months ago Edited
Filipe Almeida 11 years, 3 months ago

great set! love the contrast on the 2#

11 years, 3 months ago Edited
Gloria Chan 11 years, 3 months ago

CONGRATS
,,yet poor IPOD.

11 years, 3 months ago Edited
Jasphotology 11 years, 3 months ago

wow! i esp liked #3 and #6! ingenuis! was your ipod waterproof? and congrats on the fp. =)

11 years, 3 months ago Edited
Vj Dejan Cirovic 11 years, 3 months ago

Stunning work! Truly well done!
Congrats!

11 years, 3 months ago Edited
Pete 11 years, 3 months ago

not even going to ask if it is still working
but I am sure there are easier ways to get hold of Handel's water music
congrats on the front page

11 years, 3 months ago Edited
Tomie Poodle 11 years, 3 months ago

great set!! poor Ipod....died in glory for the FP!!
congrats! pic 2 is awesome too!

11 years, 3 months ago Edited
Khaimmet 11 years, 3 months ago

wow.... sacrificial!! congrats!!

11 years, 3 months ago Edited
Lotofoto 11 years, 3 months ago

Congrats on FP but sorry about your IPod !
Fun shots!

11 years, 3 months ago Edited
Kuhtreenuh 11 years, 3 months ago

omggg ipod !
nice work :)

11 years, 3 months ago Edited
Asiamack 11 years, 3 months ago

congrats on FP. but does that cost you your ipod?

11 years, 3 months ago Edited
Michael Sakowicz 11 years, 3 months ago

Cool set. Poor iPod.

11 years, 3 months ago Edited
Atielaypark 11 years, 3 months ago

very cool..congrats on FP =D

11 years, 3 months ago Edited
David Cardona 11 years, 3 months ago

Cool work! Thanks for sharing!

11 years, 3 months ago Edited
Jendayee 11 years, 3 months ago

Does it work still ? or did it fall before in water so you can do it again ? or are you tired of it ? Upset... ?
I would not like to try mine before knowing :)))
great shots though :)))

11 years, 3 months ago Edited
Fairuz Abdullah 11 years, 3 months ago

congrats on the FP.
hmmm....i didn't know that there's a waterproof iPod ;-)

11 years, 3 months ago Edited
Sam 11 years, 3 months ago

awesome pictures! very dramatic

11 years, 3 months ago Edited
Jarvo J 11 years, 3 months ago

Great set. Did it survive?

11 years, 3 months ago Edited
Pedro Pinho 11 years, 3 months ago

Water resistant?! ;)

11 years, 3 months ago Edited
Fahimeh 11 years, 3 months ago

Wow!!!! very nice shot. i like #4 and # 5. :)

11 years, 3 months ago Edited
Ricardo 11 years, 3 months ago

OMG
dont destroy the ipod :D
give it to me^^
xD
hahaha
xD

11 years, 3 months ago Edited
Up
Copyright @Photoblog.com