Marianne Nicolas's real life: random Posts

Coke + Marty's Cracklin Chicharon + Jdrama / Jmovie (YamaPi!! 3) nomnomnom. Hmm, this is now becoming a habit XD LOL

@Taco Bell, Trinoma. These are Valentine's Day cards written by the customers. I almost died laughing while reading some of them. Hahahaha. But some are really…

Am I selfish for not wanting to give away my old clothes? :( Some of them really have sentimental value and I just can't give them up! I'd feel sad if ever I…

Browsing through different movies @ Odyssey while waiting for Cherith and the GMM to start. My heart kinda skipped a beat when I saw this DVD. It reminds me of…

I've started to become addicted, AGAIN. I just want to be good at something, so I practice. :) This one is one of my faves. I like the colors and the effects,…

Nah, not made by me. It is amusing, though. My desktop! Weee XD~ I love the shelves and the screen. Some stuff are rather a bit off, but still cute ^_^ And…

LOL I asked Alex to buy me any brand of shampoo and conditioner and look what he got me! PINK Pantene shampoo and PINK Creamsilk conditioner. LOLOLOL. Anyway,…

Seafood make me happy 8D I can eat a hundred of them in one sitting! Haha, JK. A little trivia: Yes I do love seafood very much, but not fish XD Just crabs, and…

I love taking pictures every time I commute. I always see lots of different people and places. And each time, I gain a new experience. I hate the feeling of…

Since they can't find anything for me to do, Sir Elie taught me a little bit of AutoCAD. When it comes to things such as drafting, I tend to become a super…

Today was pretty awesome :) Most productive day for me as a trainee, so far. XD At least I was able to do something for Sir Jef (and Sir Elie ~okay it really…

Sir Elie's peace offering ^_^ HAHAHA. It was drawn pretty well, I was surprised XD I feel kinda sad that for the next five weeks or so, all the pictures will…

Why hello there everybody's friend :) This is the Engineering Office's one and only electric fan T_T Gahd. You know how much I hate airconditioned rooms, right…
Loading...
Up
Copyright @Photoblog.com