Baby, there's a shark in the water!

by Byron1 June. 07, 2010 5256 views

I didn't shoot this one. I did the editing though. That's Alexandros (no, not Alekos - inside joke), a very good friend of mine. As soon as I saw this picture in his facebook profile, I wanted to add a shark behind him - and so I did. Pete's post [photoblog.com] reminded me of it, so here it is.

P.S. By the way, I stole Pete's title too - I'm a horrible, horrible person, I know… ;-)

  Be the first to like this post
Join the conversation
15
There are 15 comments , add yours!
Ricardo 9 years, 11 months ago

hahaha
this was super!
hahaha

9 years, 11 months ago Edited
Ray King 9 years, 11 months ago

Really good!

9 years, 11 months ago Edited
Nancy 9 years, 11 months ago

Lol well done:))))

9 years, 11 months ago Edited
Igor 9 years, 11 months ago

great job! :o)

9 years, 11 months ago Edited
Andrea 9 years, 11 months ago

LOL awesome editing!

9 years, 11 months ago Edited
Jennye 9 years, 11 months ago

OMG!! This is fantastic!! I love it!

9 years, 11 months ago Edited
Sandra Vermeulen 9 years, 11 months ago

Your new ID icon is SUPER!!!

9 years, 11 months ago Edited
Jarvo J 9 years, 11 months ago

Very funny.

9 years, 11 months ago Edited
David Cardona 9 years, 11 months ago

cOOl!

9 years, 11 months ago Edited
Mikkal Noptek 9 years, 11 months ago

I know some of the divers' signs but now I know what this particular sign means. LOL.

9 years, 11 months ago Edited
Stormfish 9 years, 11 months ago

rude!

9 years, 11 months ago Edited
Sandra Vermeulen 9 years, 11 months ago

Oh, a hell of a job here!! ;))
I love it!!

9 years, 11 months ago Edited
Stefan Fletcher 9 years, 11 months ago

I've already added a speech bubble to Pete's so here's one for yours:

"And THIS is what I have to say to Captain Birdseye".

Good edit.

9 years, 11 months ago Edited
Dorothe 9 years, 11 months ago

LOL, great editing!

9 years, 11 months ago Edited
Pete 9 years, 11 months ago

haha you are welcome
lol glad this isn't real
Great editing though

9 years, 11 months ago Edited
Up
Copyright @Photoblog.com