The Grand Pie Fight

by Carole Gledhill June. 09, 2012 4032 views

Carnival on Saturday. This was the highlight for us though we escaped almost unscathed.

More Pie Fight Pics Here [photoblog.com]

Damn! I missed her fingertips :(

just a leetle bit too close for comfort.

  Be the first to like this post
Join the conversation
9
There are 9 comments, add yours!
Maud - Normandie - France 4 years, 10 months ago

Ah ils sont vraiment heureux !! grande capture !!!

4 years, 10 months ago Edited
Glo 4 years, 11 months ago

omg! what great fun!

4 years, 11 months ago Edited
Finbarr 4 years, 11 months ago

Fantastic captures !!

4 years, 11 months ago Edited
Mark 4 years, 11 months ago

That white gunk doesn't look very good for cameras.

4 years, 11 months ago Edited
Helen Hooker 4 years, 11 months ago

Lol, looks like great fun! Only in England... ;-)

4 years, 11 months ago Edited
Larry Sample 4 years, 11 months ago

Great set! Pie does not look all that tasty, however. Yes, I know, it is not for eating. But still, some blueberry apple and such might have made it more fun still. No?

4 years, 11 months ago Edited
Walter 4 years, 11 months ago

Oh, I was gonna ask that... :-)

4 years, 11 months ago Edited
Stormfish 4 years, 11 months ago

marvellous shots - all of them!

i probably would have been terribly upset if i'd gotten into such a burlesque, but come to think of it, that makes me a dry old fart and them the yedis on the bright side... ;-)

4 years, 11 months ago Edited
Ivana Golombos 4 years, 11 months ago

hahahaha very funy day :)

4 years, 11 months ago Edited
Up
Copyright @Photoblog.com