Shhhhhhh

by Carol May. 03, 2008 19144 views

…Awwww.. He went to have his picture taken , and he fell asleep…….in his mothers arms…..this is my great grandson, Maddox.

  Be the first to like this post
Join the conversation
167
There are 167 comments, add yours!
Davorka ČEoviä‡ 7 years, 7 months ago

Oh my God that's wonderful, charming..........

7 years, 7 months ago Edited
Vicky Kan 9 years, 2 months ago

How lovely!

9 years, 2 months ago Edited
Diblanka 9 years, 3 months ago

WHAT AN ANGEL!!!!!!

9 years, 3 months ago Edited
Varaprasad 9 years, 4 months ago

Great shot

9 years, 4 months ago Edited
Hkimpressions 9 years, 4 months ago

Sooo cute ;)

9 years, 4 months ago Edited
Jody Moore 9 years, 4 months ago

He's so adorable, I always love these shots...the child looks so at peace....on his mommas arm.

9 years, 4 months ago Edited
Chilucba 9 years, 4 months ago

Anna Geddes, watch this out.......... Congratulation!

9 years, 4 months ago Edited
Mariolino 9 years, 4 months ago

tanks for your sensitive soul!

9 years, 4 months ago Edited
Lazar Dana Stefania 9 years, 4 months ago

so sweet....:) great shot!

9 years, 4 months ago Edited
Nitin Sood 9 years, 4 months ago

cuteeeeeeee :)))

9 years, 4 months ago Edited
Carver 9 years, 4 months ago

Amazing shot...!!!

9 years, 4 months ago Edited
Henri-Pierre Garnier 9 years, 4 months ago

Thx for the comm, this one is really beautiful, but it would be even better if you could post it in better quality.

9 years, 4 months ago Edited
Tisha Dr 9 years, 4 months ago

This is sooo cute!!
Reminds me of Anne Geddes shots of babies.
*sweet!*

9 years, 4 months ago Edited
Laura 9 years, 4 months ago

dulce foto

9 years, 4 months ago Edited
Jordi Farres 9 years, 4 months ago

sweet, gongratulations

9 years, 4 months ago Edited
Konrad 9 years, 4 months ago

fantastic photo

9 years, 4 months ago Edited
Abe Jackson 9 years, 4 months ago

A favorite..of course..

9 years, 4 months ago Edited
Oknuma M 9 years, 4 months ago

oh my what a cutie

9 years, 4 months ago Edited
Marco Castagnaro 9 years, 4 months ago

TOO SWEET!!!!

9 years, 4 months ago Edited
Lennon Fletcher 9 years, 4 months ago

perfect

9 years, 4 months ago Edited
Teo 9 years, 4 months ago

mother will treasure this lovely photo image for the rest of her life.

9 years, 4 months ago Edited
Persi Burzo 9 years, 4 months ago

"holding" new life... there's no other feeling as fulfilling as this... embrace purity and innocence...

9 years, 4 months ago Edited
Kate 9 years, 4 months ago

wow this is the most adorable shot!!!

9 years, 4 months ago Edited
Admit1 9 years, 4 months ago

Wow, this is great

9 years, 4 months ago Edited
Gerryf 9 years, 4 months ago

so sweet ! see also expressions in my blog.

9 years, 4 months ago Edited
Polgã¡Ri Sã¡Ndor 9 years, 4 months ago

Very sweet...
Best regards, Sándor Polgári

9 years, 4 months ago Edited
Germanie 9 years, 4 months ago

So cute,great shot !!!

9 years, 4 months ago Edited
Repasi Roland 9 years, 4 months ago

Cute !! Lovely shot !!

9 years, 4 months ago Edited
Alexandra Pechabaden 9 years, 4 months ago

I have been censored. My blog was put on "Friends only", unavailable to the general public and other bloggers without much explanations.
Censorship because I showed a photo with a tit showing? Or censorship because of what I say...?

9 years, 4 months ago Edited
Maxine 9 years, 4 months ago

Cute!

9 years, 4 months ago Edited
Marco 9 years, 4 months ago

Congrats for beautiful image!

9 years, 4 months ago Edited
Primavera Delima 9 years, 4 months ago

Beautifully done!

9 years, 4 months ago Edited
Armando 9 years, 4 months ago

This remember me my kids at 19 and 16 years ago. Lovely times!

9 years, 4 months ago Edited
K 9 years, 4 months ago

awesome

9 years, 4 months ago Edited
Haatef 9 years, 4 months ago

you can see my note? I remember my mother.......thanks....they are been my best day.

9 years, 4 months ago Edited
Smilingrainbow 9 years, 4 months ago

so sweet

9 years, 4 months ago Edited
Szymon 9 years, 4 months ago

so sweet. you are Anna Geddes?? :D

9 years, 4 months ago Edited
Rozariasbanned 9 years, 4 months ago

170 comments!!! this must be a record!!! well done :-)

9 years, 4 months ago Edited
Basir Seerat 9 years, 4 months ago

Oww this is such a beautiful picture! you captured so well this moment

9 years, 4 months ago Edited
Carme 9 years, 4 months ago

Meravellós!

9 years, 4 months ago Edited
Jannie 9 years, 4 months ago

Very sweet!

9 years, 4 months ago Edited
Leocheung 9 years, 5 months ago

This pictures is so striking.
I can't help but leave comment again!

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
É»„Æ™‹Ç†™ 9 years, 5 months ago

very very sweet!!!

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Maria 9 years, 5 months ago

How precious! Truly touching. :)

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Tom 9 years, 5 months ago

I see your still having issues with posting, wish I could assist you with it :(

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Breezer M. 9 years, 5 months ago

tiny baby! how sweet

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Jormi 9 years, 5 months ago

Oww this is such a beautiful picture! you captured so well this moment!

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Teo 9 years, 5 months ago

perfect photo!

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
João Baptista 9 years, 5 months ago

Touching!!
Great shot!!

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Alexandra Pechabaden 9 years, 5 months ago

My god! You got a lot of comments!!! Let me add one! Fantastic photo. Mmmh, suppose it's not that interesting for a comment, but you really captured this beautifully.

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Pasku 9 years, 5 months ago

ssssssssssssshhhhhhhhhhh (º)

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Ypslon 9 years, 5 months ago

the mother's arms are perfect for everything, including to sleep

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Brenda Scott 9 years, 5 months ago

SO adorable!

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Joã£O Oliveira 9 years, 5 months ago

cute

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Anne-Marie 9 years, 5 months ago

Beautiful!

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Andrea Motroni 9 years, 5 months ago

very nice picture, the blurring and the baby. congrats

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Anna 9 years, 5 months ago

Classic !!!!

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Kim 9 years, 5 months ago

This is one of the best shots I have seen. Really professional!

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Tom 9 years, 5 months ago

Seems like your computer is stuck on one image :(

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Tom 9 years, 5 months ago

Still not able to post any new photos:( This is still a very cool shot :)

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Thomaschu 9 years, 5 months ago

lovely shot

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Mindy 9 years, 5 months ago

this is the most precious picture I have ever seen!!! so cute!!

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Péter Somogyvári 9 years, 5 months ago

Just GREAT!

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Unige 9 years, 5 months ago

How sweet!!!
Lovely photo :)

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Kalabancoro 9 years, 5 months ago

nice

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Mintra 9 years, 5 months ago

Arrrh..shhhh indeed.
Very cute.
:)

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Domã©Lia 9 years, 5 months ago

Très beau !

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Mryum 9 years, 5 months ago

great post,

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Dominique 9 years, 5 months ago

precious, lovely, really!!!

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Rachael 9 years, 5 months ago

wat a great shot:)

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Jennye 9 years, 5 months ago

What a beautiful photo!!

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Lorina Lynn 9 years, 5 months ago

Awww... How sweet is he?!

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Helen 9 years, 5 months ago

No words could do it justice~
Peace.......................

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Michela 9 years, 5 months ago

So sweet!Really love this photo!
Thanks for your message!I will add you as a friend!

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Chevy 9 years, 5 months ago

Soooo sweet. What a special memory captured :0)

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Shutterjitter 9 years, 5 months ago

good shot. wondering if the number of visits some kind of a record?
:-)

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Vahid.Fallahi 9 years, 5 months ago

Hi . Congratulation for number of visits and comments . good luck .

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Michka43 9 years, 5 months ago

very great pic!!

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Gagmaba 9 years, 5 months ago

What a small human being!!!What a great photo!!!

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Nodzu 9 years, 5 months ago

Very beautiful shot! I like it!

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Megan 9 years, 5 months ago

Beautiful shot!

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Miclaud 9 years, 5 months ago

Cute, lovely... so precious!

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Rui Sousa 9 years, 5 months ago

:) Really lovely!

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Disney 9 years, 5 months ago

This one is fabulous...!!! :)

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Carol 9 years, 5 months ago

Wow, that is an awesome photo!

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Marsha 9 years, 5 months ago

How did I miss a precious shot like this. This is so precious.

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Windemer 9 years, 5 months ago

Good life sweet life Super

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Nayah Nayah 9 years, 5 months ago

Lovely picture! :))))

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Tachasi 9 years, 5 months ago

baby sleep...... great

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Mandylouwho 9 years, 5 months ago

So great!

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Reinaldo 9 years, 5 months ago

he dream with mom...congratulation

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Amber Powers 9 years, 5 months ago

Aww.. that's so sweet :)

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
David 9 years, 5 months ago

Nice shot!

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Azim Mazinani 9 years, 5 months ago

good job!!!

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
David Cardona 9 years, 5 months ago

Lovely shot!

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Jack 9 years, 5 months ago

Beautiful portrait, beautiful little one.

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Deborah 9 years, 5 months ago

beautiful! he looks so relaxed and safe - very touching.

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Abdalao 9 years, 5 months ago

thanks! i love the one with the baby!! its beautifull!!

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Lissa 9 years, 5 months ago

Such a sweet photo! I love it.

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Tim 9 years, 5 months ago

omg,,that´s so sweet!!!!

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Rozariasbanned 9 years, 5 months ago

:-)

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Barry 9 years, 5 months ago

Lovely shot.

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Sojourner 9 years, 5 months ago

the hand that cradles this baby is the hand that every child must not forget this Sunday---Mother's Day!

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Tomie Poodle 9 years, 5 months ago

beautiful shot!

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Atlas 9 years, 5 months ago

Oh, so cute...

By the way, thank you very much for your kind words =)

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Milagros 9 years, 5 months ago

Magnifica foto, bellisima, muy tierno muy lindo felicidades

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Rangofraag 9 years, 5 months ago

Innocence & beauty captured together. Great shot :)

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Julia Gotz 9 years, 5 months ago

something special

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Zosia/Sophie 9 years, 5 months ago

Very cute!:-)

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Marton Arnold 9 years, 5 months ago

Awesome shot!!!!

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Erika 9 years, 5 months ago

bless him, how cute, very good picture. beautiful!

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Anca Tudosa 9 years, 5 months ago

stunning shot!!

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Jack Castelo Branco 9 years, 5 months ago

So cute, great shot! :)

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Harry Oldmeadow 9 years, 5 months ago

well, some subjects just can't be beat — this is one of them!

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Ursula 9 years, 5 months ago

very nice and cute pic:) I like your eye!

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Lynda 9 years, 5 months ago

This is absolutely beautiful.

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Grzegorz 9 years, 5 months ago

great capture!!

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Tracy 9 years, 5 months ago

oh man, sooo tiny!!

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Howard. 9 years, 5 months ago

Really beautiful!

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Mary 9 years, 5 months ago

so PRECIOUS! What a great, lasting memory!!!!

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Sendao 9 years, 5 months ago

how cute!...

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Tantatantan 9 years, 5 months ago

very cute shot! wonderful :)

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Carolina Quevedo 9 years, 5 months ago

Incredible!!!

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Sherij 9 years, 5 months ago

Oh my goodness how adorable! I think it is a 10 on the cute and AWWW scales!!!

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Mario Jean 9 years, 5 months ago

How cute is that!
Great shot!

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Marco Stefano Vitiello 9 years, 5 months ago

[b]:):):)[/b]

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Dokhtar 9 years, 5 months ago

i quait!! :)

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Mikkal Noptek 9 years, 5 months ago

Beautiful picture

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Askrubies Chichiwee 9 years, 5 months ago

so cute...

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Abbeyh13 9 years, 5 months ago

goodness how sweet!!!!!

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Neus 9 years, 5 months ago

So lovely, Carol.

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Pitchee 9 years, 5 months ago

No word could describe the expression of this precious moment! Great shot, and he is sooooooooo sweet

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Maud - Normandie - France 9 years, 5 months ago

Merveilleuse photo ! à garder précieusement !! Very nice !

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Serena 9 years, 5 months ago

Amazing!!

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Hasnae 9 years, 5 months ago

Very nice !

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Benjamin Beaumont 9 years, 5 months ago

wow, very talentued and "attendrissante" photo

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
K C Ng 9 years, 5 months ago

Lovely photot :))

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Riyaz 9 years, 5 months ago

great capture! V Peaceful!

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Relee 9 years, 5 months ago

Beautiful photograph!!

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Wildiris 9 years, 5 months ago

Very content!

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Alessandro Gho 9 years, 5 months ago

Beautiful. I like the black background.
Alex

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Mertxe 9 years, 5 months ago

simplemente maravillosa

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Tom 9 years, 5 months ago

Such a cutie

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Laura 9 years, 5 months ago

So sweet!!
Beautiful shot! Great capture!

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Nasser Golahmar 9 years, 5 months ago

so lovely!

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Andrea 9 years, 5 months ago

That's lovely.

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Flowerstone 9 years, 5 months ago

Great shot, So lovely!

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Leocheung 9 years, 5 months ago

Lovely!

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Vane 9 years, 5 months ago

Tenderness, fragility and sweetness captured in one image. Lovely!

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Oldbabe 9 years, 5 months ago

So small...he looks like a doll and so precious.

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Tamara Harden 9 years, 5 months ago

How adorable is that? Your family?

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Christelle 9 years, 5 months ago

waou !!!
very cute !!! i love it !!!
;-)

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Glennis 9 years, 5 months ago

So lovely!

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Ana A. Negru 9 years, 5 months ago

Very cute! Great shot!

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Mei-Ling 9 years, 5 months ago

Great shot, love the black background which seems to etch out the colours so brilliantly –– like a Rembrandt. Thanks for sharing, and best wishes for a great weekend.

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Ranginkamaan 9 years, 5 months ago

wow, very sweet, nice shot:)

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Sherry Brooks 9 years, 5 months ago

how sweet, i love little baby pictures they are so cute

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Oscar 9 years, 5 months ago

Carol, just one word......[b]Niiiicccccceeeeeee!!! [/b]

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Amanda 9 years, 5 months ago

This is AWESOME! It looks professional.

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Maria 9 years, 5 months ago

great photo!!!!!So sweet

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Diane Davis 9 years, 5 months ago

He DID get his picture taken. And it's perfect.

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Eric J H Joyce 9 years, 5 months ago

[i][b]Great capture.[/b][/i], [b]and fantastic shot.[/b]

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Shruti 9 years, 5 months ago

how cute. its a great shot

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Tonya 9 years, 5 months ago

So cute, great shot!

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Jacki 9 years, 5 months ago

And they got the perfect shot!!!

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Vterezia 9 years, 5 months ago

very, very sweet :))

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Peregol 9 years, 5 months ago

WOW!!! fantastic :-))

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Up
Copyright @Photoblog.com