Mystic's Theme - All That Rust

by Darlene Foster April. 20, 2011 1517 views

Well, maybe not!!! LOL!

  Be the first to like this post
Join the conversation
16
There are 16 comments , add yours!
Tom Thompson 9 years, 3 months ago

Wow nice crown, so who is the Queen?

9 years, 3 months ago Edited
Art Bee 9 years, 3 months ago

Nope not a speck of rust anywhere to be found....haha I suppose it would work if you added "is gone" to the end!
Nice colourful crown.

9 years, 3 months ago Edited
David Cardona 9 years, 3 months ago

Great!

9 years, 3 months ago Edited
Yulia 9 years, 3 months ago

)))) nice!

9 years, 3 months ago Edited
Tomie Poodle 9 years, 3 months ago

hahaha! a pity rust on this one!

9 years, 3 months ago Edited
Marsha 9 years, 3 months ago

Haha...you reaalllly have to use your imagination on this one to see the rust, lol!! Great shot and take on the theme!

9 years, 3 months ago Edited
Mike Meliska 9 years, 3 months ago

Great Shot....

9 years, 3 months ago Edited
Jet28 9 years, 3 months ago

:-)) Looks familiar ...

9 years, 3 months ago Edited
Patricia Gonzales 9 years, 3 months ago

What a gorgeous crown....

9 years, 3 months ago Edited
Ray King 9 years, 3 months ago

Your Easter bonnet? A little over the top, don't you think?
Cool shot!

9 years, 3 months ago Edited
Agnes Felber 9 years, 3 months ago

Looks like something that would be kept in the huge vault of the Tower of London!

9 years, 3 months ago Edited
Mallusatish Reddy 9 years, 3 months ago

Excellent as always

9 years, 3 months ago Edited
Beth 9 years, 3 months ago

hahaha! is this your morning crown? beautiful shine :)

9 years, 3 months ago Edited
Sara G 9 years, 3 months ago

Beautiful...needed to save this one for colorful :-)

9 years, 3 months ago Edited
Eric J H Joyce 9 years, 3 months ago

That's cool.

9 years, 3 months ago Edited
Felecia Eby 9 years, 3 months ago

I was really studying this picture to see if I could spot some rust Dar. Nope!
Nice shot!!!

9 years, 3 months ago Edited
Up
Copyright @Photoblog.com