A Tale of Two Tails!

by Darlene Foster June. 03, 2011 2854 views
  Be the first to like this post
Join the conversation
105
There are 105 comments , add yours!
Andrea 9 years, 5 months ago

:)

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Saku 9 years, 5 months ago

Congratulations on the FP. Very lovely!!!

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Riyaz 9 years, 5 months ago

Lovely set! Congrats on FP!

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Nancy 9 years, 5 months ago

Back to say Congratulations on FP Darlene!!!!:)))

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Jumiella 9 years, 5 months ago

Super capture. Congratulations on the FP! :-)))

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Wing Lui 9 years, 5 months ago

Nice posting by the birds!
Great catch, congratulations!!

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Virã¡G 9 years, 5 months ago

Congratulations on the FP! Very sweet photo :)).

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Diane Davis 9 years, 5 months ago

I love this post. It just makes you laugh all over! Congratulations on FP.

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Contesina 9 years, 5 months ago

cool!
congrats!

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Websterella 9 years, 5 months ago

Yeah, duck butt!

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Dizelsimon 9 years, 5 months ago

perfect photos

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Allegra 9 years, 5 months ago

very nice :-)

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Alison May 9 years, 5 months ago

Very sweet shot, perfect clarity, added to my faves......
well deserved for FP, well done

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Miclaud 9 years, 5 months ago

Congrats on FP!!! This post is very funny :))))

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Tomie Poodle 9 years, 5 months ago

congrats on that funny FP!

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Kaitlyn 9 years, 5 months ago

Congrats on FP!!!!!!!!!

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Lynda 9 years, 5 months ago

great shots. Well done on the FP

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Sylrun 9 years, 5 months ago

funny! Congrats on FP!

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Miija 9 years, 5 months ago

Beautiful photos!!!

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Juhász Imre 9 years, 5 months ago

Congrats on FP!

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Neil Rosenberger 9 years, 5 months ago

Congrats on the FP !!

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Izobel 9 years, 5 months ago

Congratulations on FP with this funny picture! :)

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Mohammad Reza Motasadi Zadeh 9 years, 5 months ago

Great Post
Congratulations on the FP!!!

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Jennye 9 years, 5 months ago

Congratulations on the FP!!!

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Milton Jacob 9 years, 5 months ago

ha..ha... cool! congrats

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Jane 9 years, 5 months ago

Love those orange legs - wonderful pics.

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Art Bee 9 years, 5 months ago

Congratulations Dar,your Duck photos made it to the FP!

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Sydneylizzie 9 years, 5 months ago

Gorgeous pic - is now one of my Faves. Congrats on the FP!

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Agnes Felber 9 years, 5 months ago

THIS IS SO GREAT to become a FP!!! Congrats, Darlene!

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Natalie 9 years, 5 months ago

great shot Darlene! Congrats on FP well deserved

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Jane 9 years, 5 months ago

Wonderful, love this pic.

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Anka 9 years, 5 months ago

so funny! congrats on the FP!

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Frikica 9 years, 5 months ago

So great post! :) Congrats on FP!

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Daniel & Lizzy 9 years, 5 months ago

Congrats on FP! Those are cute!

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Jayson Escolano 9 years, 5 months ago

Congratulations!!

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Elisa 9 years, 5 months ago

very very good!!! compliments

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Eiram Marie 9 years, 5 months ago

LOL wonderful shots! Congratulations!

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Louise Lefranã§Ois 9 years, 5 months ago

So cut and beautiful! Congrats on FP!

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Jet28 9 years, 5 months ago

Congratulations!

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Sadhya Rippon 9 years, 5 months ago

Great to see you and the ducks' butts on fp.
Congratulations Dar.

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Moira 9 years, 5 months ago

Back to congratulate a well deserved FP

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Camille 9 years, 5 months ago

cool shot - congrats !

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Giancarlo Fosci 9 years, 5 months ago

very fun shot, congratulations for your FP

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Christa 9 years, 5 months ago

Soooo cute! Congrats for this FP!

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Karman 9 years, 5 months ago

Congrats on FP! Too Funny. Appreciate the smile. May your today be fully blessed.

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Timea Nogradi 9 years, 5 months ago

Congrats on FP. Great title and fantastic shots!

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Gonia 9 years, 5 months ago

bravo and great congrats!

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Finbarr 9 years, 5 months ago

Congrats on FP !!! Great shots !!

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Olga Helys 9 years, 5 months ago

Congrats on FP

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Paolo Martini 9 years, 5 months ago

Congratulations my friend
Fantastic !

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Pandka 9 years, 5 months ago

Superb! Great congrats!

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Ray King 9 years, 5 months ago

This quacks me up!!!!!!!!!! Congratulations Darlene!

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Kaz Terlesky 9 years, 5 months ago

This set made me smile big time :) What fantastic shots! Congrats!

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Mallusatish Reddy 9 years, 5 months ago

Amazing shot,congratulations on FP~!~

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Eric J H Joyce 9 years, 5 months ago

Congrats.

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Pickledherring 9 years, 5 months ago

Congratulations !

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Amber 9 years, 5 months ago

Congrats :)

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Vania Gianese 9 years, 5 months ago

So cute and funny! And so brilliant shot! Congratulations on FP!

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Masoud مسعود 9 years, 5 months ago

Supreb, Congratulations on FP !

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Anggrekfoto 9 years, 5 months ago

Congrats on tne FP.

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Jannie 9 years, 5 months ago

This is so cute and so funny! Great captures. Congrats on the FP!!

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Michael Sakowicz 9 years, 5 months ago

Much congrats on the FP!

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Ratna Hapsari 9 years, 5 months ago

:DDDDD funny!!!

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Beth 9 years, 5 months ago

congratulations on fp. what a fun set!!! beautiful colors and the water looks silky

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Lis 9 years, 5 months ago

really cool! Congrats!

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Jendayee 9 years, 5 months ago

I once had a similar post saying "Love is watching in the same direction" ! :)
Congratulations on FP !

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Heather Stewart 9 years, 5 months ago

OMG this is just tooo cute! Great Job!!!

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Masoud Ahmadpoor 9 years, 5 months ago

[b]Congratulations [/b]dear friend :)

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Nadoune 9 years, 5 months ago

BRAVO!!!!:))...

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Jacki 9 years, 5 months ago

Too funny, congratulations!!

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Adrien Chan 9 years, 5 months ago

That's what I call... one crazy ass shot!!... make that two crazy ass shots!!

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Patricia Gonzales 9 years, 5 months ago

I recognize those butts!!!! Congrats!

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Felecia Eby 9 years, 5 months ago

I am so happy to see this as FP today Darlene! Congratulations on a gret job!!!

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Lisa Charbonneau 9 years, 5 months ago

your picture exellent! and congrad on FP

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Borgo | Allegri 9 years, 5 months ago

GREAT! and congrats!

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
David Cardona 9 years, 5 months ago

Cool! Thanks for sharing and congrats on fp!

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Gregg Maretka 9 years, 5 months ago

yea Dar like i said awesome and congrats to you

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Shalimar Lagcao 9 years, 5 months ago

Beautiful! Like it very much!

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Gregg Maretka 9 years, 5 months ago

really awesome shots and title.....very clear shots

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Gonia 9 years, 5 months ago

I like them - it is pretty how they are standing on heads.

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Jurgita 9 years, 5 months ago

Hahaha... Darlene, these pics made me laugh! Thank you for capturing them and sharing!

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Agnes Felber 9 years, 5 months ago

These are too cute, Darlene!!!!

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Andrealolita 9 years, 5 months ago

Funny! great shots!

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Moxie 9 years, 5 months ago

Very cute and very sharp.

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Renato Martins 9 years, 5 months ago

Cute. I like #2 very much!

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Hanna Westesson 9 years, 5 months ago

:-)

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Masoud Ahmadpoor 9 years, 5 months ago

wonderful!

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Ricardo 9 years, 5 months ago

love them :)
so cute and funny captures ;)

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Marsha 9 years, 5 months ago

Hahaha....funny and fantastic captures :)))))

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Sadhya Rippon 9 years, 5 months ago

DUCKS' DITTY

All along the backwater,
Through the rushes tall,
Ducks are a-dabbling.
Up tails all!

Ducks' tails, drakes' tails,
Yellow feet a-quiver,
Yellow bills all out of sight
Busy in the river!

Slushy green undergrowth
Where the roach swim
Here we keep our larder,
Cool and full and dim.

Every one for what he likes!
We like to be
Head down, tails up,
Dabbling free!

High in the blue above
Swifts whirl and call
WE are down a-dabbling
Up tails all!

I couldn't resist posting this to go with your shots Dar. It is from Wind in the Willows by Kenneth Graeme.

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Mikkal Noptek 9 years, 5 months ago

Headless ducks !! Funny pictures

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Moira 9 years, 5 months ago

LOl great title and capture.

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Juhász Imre 9 years, 5 months ago

Great and funny captures! Well done!

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Mike 9 years, 5 months ago

Thats awesome! Nicely done.

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Tom Thompson 9 years, 5 months ago

haha Love that capture well one

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Jet28 9 years, 5 months ago

:-))) Bottoms up! Great catch!

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Mike Meliska 9 years, 5 months ago

Very funny pics...love them!

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Paul 9 years, 5 months ago

Love the second one...great reflections on the .water

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Olga Helys 9 years, 5 months ago

Wow
Great reflections in the water
Great textures, colors

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Pickledherring 9 years, 5 months ago

i hope they found what they're looking for :)

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Eric J H Joyce 9 years, 5 months ago

Cool.

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Neil Rosenberger 9 years, 5 months ago

Isn't that just "Ducky" !! Cute ! Great Shots !!

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Nancy 9 years, 5 months ago

Fascianting tales!!

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Patricia Gonzales 9 years, 5 months ago

There's beauty in the booty!!! Ha! Love it!

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Felecia Eby 9 years, 5 months ago

Omigosh Dar, these are awesome. so cute and brilliantly vivid too. Love the water.

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Up
Copyright @Photoblog.com