Light

by Daanish Farhan February. 18, 2018 517 views

I was at my hometown yesterday. Usually I wake up at 10 a.m on weekends but I don't know how I woke up at 6.30 p.m that day haha 🤣

So I went out.. And this came before my eyes.

Join the conversation
11
There are 11 comments , add yours!
Heike 2 years, 3 months ago

Great photos of a beautiful burning sky !

2 years, 3 months ago Edited
Daanish Farhan Replied to Heike 2 years, 3 months ago

Wish it could be like this everyday 😃
Thanks so much Heike

2 years, 3 months ago Edited
Jay Boggess 2 years, 3 months ago

Was this 6:30 pm, as stated in your description??? Your tag says sunrise. Beautiful, no matter which it is! (((GRIN)))

2 years, 3 months ago Edited
Daanish Farhan Replied to Jay Boggess 2 years, 3 months ago

Arhhh I hit the wrong key again.! Its 6.30 a.m hahaha thanks so much Jay

2 years, 3 months ago Edited
Jay Boggess Replied to Daanish Farhan 2 years, 3 months ago

Hahahhahahhaha.......I've never made a mistake..............yeah....right......((((GRIN))))

2 years, 3 months ago Edited
Daanish Farhan Replied to Jay Boggess 2 years, 3 months ago

Hahahaha 😂😄

2 years, 3 months ago Edited
Jay Boggess Replied to Daanish Farhan 2 years, 3 months ago

:=D
Salud!

ps...thanks for "liking" my City Pier images.....
I'm off to Texas, for about a month, so please excuse my tardy posts, comments & responses.... Cheers!

2 years, 3 months ago Edited
Antonio Gil 2 years, 3 months ago

Sometimes it it is good to wake up early smile

2 years, 3 months ago Edited
Daanish Farhan Replied to Antonio Gil 2 years, 3 months ago

Yeah feels so good when I could sleep back after that

2 years, 3 months ago Edited
Jane Arrietty 2 years, 3 months ago

Amazing!

2 years, 3 months ago Edited
Daanish Farhan Replied to Jane Arrietty 2 years, 3 months ago

Thank you so much Jane 😃

2 years, 3 months ago Edited
Up
Copyright @Photoblog.com