70/365 - Why Is That Salsa...

by Dan Ravasio March. 12, 2013 3165 views

Misplaced Humor

Did you really think - seriously?
That it was funny? Happy funny?
Smiling till it hurt funny - belly funny?
To treat my food - as if it were shit?

djr 3/12/13

… in the restroom????? (This was a public restroom, not mine)

  Be the first to like this post
Join the conversation
23
There are 23 comments , add yours!
Jacki 7 years, 8 months ago

Scary!!

7 years, 8 months ago Edited
Nanci A Mattos Nanci 7 years, 8 months ago

Hahaha, public restrooms are more interesting. Great idea!⎝⏠⏝⏠⎠

7 years, 8 months ago Edited
Sara G 7 years, 8 months ago

:-)) Someone forgot his lunch...

7 years, 8 months ago Edited
Leslie D 7 years, 8 months ago

wtf?
LoL.....

7 years, 8 months ago Edited
Art Bee 7 years, 8 months ago

Everything you need while taking care of business. Tealights (just enough light for aiming).... salsa, a roll of paper towels for messes, a plunger in case there is extra business to take care of and a throne for your royal hinee.....but something is missing .....Oh ya....where's the nachos and beer?

7 years, 8 months ago Edited
Evalizette Hansson Nordstrã¶M 7 years, 8 months ago

I say where are the nacho chips??

7 years, 8 months ago Edited
Diane Davis 7 years, 8 months ago

Sometimes I just don't know about people!

7 years, 8 months ago Edited
Felecia Eby 7 years, 8 months ago

Lol! I guess someone needed a snack while they were doing their business and decided they'd had enough. Ha.

7 years, 8 months ago Edited
Lukesmom 7 years, 8 months ago

OMG!! What a find!

7 years, 8 months ago Edited
Marsha 7 years, 8 months ago

Yes. Words and photo....straight-forward, right to the point. It works.

7 years, 8 months ago Edited
Lisa Charbonneau 7 years, 8 months ago

I guess some one forget is snack....or he was sick of it,

7 years, 8 months ago Edited
Helen Hooker 7 years, 8 months ago

Utterly surreal!

7 years, 8 months ago Edited
Mike Meliska 7 years, 8 months ago

Now that is a strange thing to find in a bathroom.

7 years, 8 months ago Edited
Tomie Poodle 7 years, 8 months ago

Salsa or shit? great chiote! :)

7 years, 8 months ago Edited
Sadhya Rippon 7 years, 8 months ago

Cut out the middle man.
Pour the Salsa down the pan!

7 years, 8 months ago Edited
John Parsons 7 years, 8 months ago

The mind boggles.....!!!

7 years, 8 months ago Edited
Olga Helys 7 years, 8 months ago

Really sad!

7 years, 8 months ago Edited
Agnes Felber 7 years, 8 months ago

LOL, EvaLizette? What do you say?

7 years, 8 months ago Edited
Gillian Parsons 7 years, 8 months ago

No UGH no funny side to this shot......

7 years, 8 months ago Edited
Miclaud 7 years, 8 months ago

Ha ha ha!!!!!!

7 years, 8 months ago Edited
Mallusatish Reddy 7 years, 8 months ago

Nice post Dan~!~

7 years, 8 months ago Edited
Sandra Vermeulen 7 years, 8 months ago

There are several things that (in my opinion) does not belong in a "restroom"
As the roll with the paper we use in the kitchen ... hmmm

7 years, 8 months ago Edited
Armando 7 years, 8 months ago

Well!?

7 years, 8 months ago Edited
Up
Copyright @Photoblog.com