the 4th

by Fitrphotography July. 04, 2012 6622 views

it was jungle hot outside today, think at 1 point i was sun drunk for a minute, lol
ran away from my hometown to escape the massive crowds for parade..
went to mystic connecticut, saw a civil war guy and the grim reaper, nothing screams 4th of july like the grim reaper!!!, lol
thank god i know how to self medicate ;)

  Be the first to like this post
Join the conversation
6
There are 6 comments, add yours!
Stormfish 4 years, 10 months ago

the grim reaper is fab! here is [url=http://youtu.be/YoBTsMJ4jNk]another one[/url] for your collection...

p.s. where is that skeleton of yours?

4 years, 10 months ago Edited
Rob Gant 4 years, 10 months ago

Holy crap i love the last shot i love the whole set but #3 is my type of thing, is that bones family member? inquiring minds wanna know lmao

4 years, 10 months ago Edited
Larry Sample 4 years, 10 months ago

Hey, leave the reaper alone. Everybody needs a job. When do you want him to come around, Christmas? Fun set! Sorry to have missed all.

4 years, 10 months ago Edited
Evalizette Hansson Nordstrã¶M 4 years, 10 months ago

Holy all! You are scary people over there! hahahaha
Hope you had a great day ! And stayed alive !

4 years, 10 months ago Edited
Carrie 4 years, 10 months ago

The grim reaper!! that's very 4th of july!! ?!?! ;)

4 years, 10 months ago Edited
Stuey 4 years, 10 months ago

LMAOOOOO, if I hadn't seen it with my own to eyes I'd never believe it.

4 years, 10 months ago Edited
Up
Copyright @Photoblog.com