Mystic Thursday Bridges II

by Roger March. 31, 2011 2452 views

Kinda a silly post in my eyes but they fit into the theme so I decided to post them now even though I did post a bridge yesterday. My personal trainer, as seen above, and also my photography assistant, decided we should climb the bridge and take photos of the inspiring phrases.

MORE BRIDGES [photoblog.com]

my favorite of the set

  Be the first to like this post
Join the conversation
28
There are 28 comments, add yours!
Ray 6 years, 1 month ago

I think your trainer had a good idea. And words of encouragement are always helpful! Does this bridge cross a river of freeway?

6 years, 1 month ago Edited
Neil 6 years, 1 month ago

That was a neat set !!

6 years, 1 month ago Edited
Jayson Escolano 6 years, 1 month ago

nice composition #1 & 3.

6 years, 1 month ago Edited
Carolinesimone 6 years, 1 month ago

yay ... made me smile :)

6 years, 1 month ago Edited
Claire 6 years, 1 month ago

beautiful set !

6 years, 1 month ago Edited
David Cardona 6 years, 1 month ago

Fantastic! Great serie and wonderful message! I love it and I just added pic number one into my favorites. Thanks for sharing and bEst rEgArds! :D

6 years, 1 month ago Edited
Borgo | Allegri 6 years, 1 month ago

how cool!!!!

6 years, 1 month ago Edited
Eloise Murray 6 years, 1 month ago

WOW!!! I love these steps!! So motivational! I just want to run all the way up them now :D

6 years, 1 month ago Edited
Art Bee 6 years, 1 month ago

What a clever personal trainer you have! I'll bet she ran up all those stairs.... while you trudged along.......hahaha These are great shots Roger!

6 years, 1 month ago Edited
Marsha 6 years, 1 month ago

A bridge with encouragement....very cool!! Love this post!

6 years, 1 month ago Edited
Sadhya Rippon 6 years, 1 month ago

Its a great post.
Glad to see your personal trainer is keeping you fit.

6 years, 1 month ago Edited
Jet28 6 years, 1 month ago

Fantastic set - love the messages :-)

6 years, 1 month ago Edited
Patrycja Ratajczak 6 years, 1 month ago

lol :D this set made me laugh

6 years, 1 month ago Edited
Tripp 6 years, 1 month ago

Nothing silly about this post..very creative idea and excellently executed photos! Great way to work off all those Happy Meals : )

6 years, 1 month ago Edited
Mark 6 years, 1 month ago

Great set of inspirational step quotes on this bridge.

6 years, 1 month ago Edited
Pete 6 years, 1 month ago

interesting. made me smile

6 years, 1 month ago Edited
Gerd Korts 6 years, 1 month ago

as I am working on the top floor of a 6 floor building I know the expression on your personal trainer´s face very well. Would be nice to have the slogans there as well. Funny set

6 years, 1 month ago Edited
Evalizette Hansson Nordstrã¶M 6 years, 1 month ago

This is great set and I love the way you took it in low perspective. :) And all the angles and the litte angel :)

6 years, 1 month ago Edited
Mikkal Noptek 6 years, 1 month ago

Funny pictures. I think that " Mind the step " could be somewhere on the bridge.

6 years, 1 month ago Edited
Mallusatish Reddy 6 years, 1 month ago

Great set excellent capture

6 years, 1 month ago Edited
Ryan 6 years, 1 month ago

i am going to kill you and take your camera. good set.

6 years, 1 month ago Edited
Eric J H Joyce 6 years, 1 month ago

That's cool.

6 years, 1 month ago Edited
Heather Stewart 6 years, 1 month ago

Really great set! love this bridge and its inspirational steps!

6 years, 1 month ago Edited
Tom 6 years, 1 month ago

Thats really a cool bridge cool capture

6 years, 1 month ago Edited
Aaron 6 years, 1 month ago

Cool! Great story here.

6 years, 1 month ago Edited
Pauline Wilson Brooks 6 years, 1 month ago

Really neat set - I love the expression on your assistant's face in #4 - have a feeling you were not keeping up - stopping to take photos? Excuses, excuses, excuses……..

6 years, 1 month ago Edited
Felecia 6 years, 1 month ago

Suddenly I feel like that last part should have been posted on Ryan's blog. . . well, except my name is not Roger. lol

6 years, 1 month ago Edited
Felecia 6 years, 1 month ago

Fantastic set Roger! Love the "burn calories, build muscle" Did you know I am a personal trainer? Before my current job I ran a gym for 3 years and I also ran a different gym for 4 and a half years.

6 years, 1 month ago Edited
Up
Copyright @Photoblog.com