I'm standin' here - Io non mi muovo

by Mimmo Mallamo October. 19, 2011 5885 views


I'm standin' here. You make the move. You make the move. It's your move. Don't try it, you fu***r. You talkin' to me? You talkin' to me? You talkin' to me? Well, who the hell else are you talkin' to? You talkin' to me? Well, I'm the only one here. Who the f**k do you think you're talkin' to? Oh yeah? Huh? OK.

Robert De Niro - Taxi driver [youtu.be]
———-
Music: Why Don't You Do Right? [youtu.be]
———-


Robert De Niro - Taxi Driver (Italian version) [youtu.be]

  Be the first to like this post
Join the conversation
12
There are 12 comments , add yours!
Elenaprofessione 8 years, 7 months ago

pensare a Robert De Niro minaccioso e contemporaneamente guardare questo adorabile coniglio mi fa ridere fino alle lacrime, la citazione sotto penso colga l'essenza esatta del suo sguardo! ahahaha

8 years, 7 months ago Edited
Farideh_Homam 8 years, 7 months ago

Why so moody? Nice.

8 years, 7 months ago Edited
Timea Nogradi 8 years, 7 months ago

hahaha)))

8 years, 7 months ago Edited
Evalizette Hansson Nordstrã¶M 8 years, 7 months ago

I Love it !! What a expression he has in his face ! So determine and he will never move haha Great shot :))

8 years, 7 months ago Edited
Aurore 8 years, 7 months ago

This bunny is very cute! Nice shot.

8 years, 7 months ago Edited
Sadhya Rippon 8 years, 7 months ago

One of my favourite movies - Taxi Driver. I had never seen Roger Rabbit, but I enjoyed this clip.
As for your bunny, he/she is lovely. A rabbit with attitude.

8 years, 7 months ago Edited
Alicja 8 years, 7 months ago

Sweet!

8 years, 7 months ago Edited
Graham 8 years, 7 months ago

nice like it

8 years, 7 months ago Edited
Helen Hooker 8 years, 7 months ago

Lol, I love the idea of Robert De Niro as a bunny! What a cutie :-)

8 years, 7 months ago Edited
Moira 8 years, 7 months ago

Great capture and the comment suits it's expression perfectly , well done.

8 years, 7 months ago Edited
Karman 8 years, 7 months ago

Robert DeNiro is da Bomb!! Love this bunny, he almost has an angry look to his face.

8 years, 7 months ago Edited
Eloise Murray 8 years, 7 months ago

Aww, I love bunnies xD

8 years, 7 months ago Edited
Up
Copyright @Photoblog.com