276. I know what you're thinking. Did he fire six shots or only five? Well, to tell you the truth, in all this excitement, I've kinda lost track myself...

by Jarvo J August. 19, 2009 4202 views
  Be the first to like this post
Join the conversation
7
There are 7 comments , add yours!
Jet28 11 years, 7 months ago

Clever!

11 years, 7 months ago Edited
Sandra Vermeulen 11 years, 7 months ago

“Forget about winning and losing, forget about pride and pain”
(Bruce Lee quote)

11 years, 7 months ago Edited
Thebronzebow 11 years, 7 months ago

Brian stole my line... Great shot! I mean.... oh, never mind... :))

11 years, 7 months ago Edited
Robel Narte 11 years, 7 months ago

That is a nice post jarvo..i have some photo of myself shooting too with the camera capturing the shell as it exit on the barrel..i just have a second thought if i will post it...lolz... thanks a lot for sharing!
Best regards ,
rob

11 years, 7 months ago Edited
Michael Sakowicz 11 years, 7 months ago

'Go ahead, make my day.' Just had to do it after Brian's comment.

11 years, 7 months ago Edited
Brian 11 years, 7 months ago

you've gotta ask yourself a question: "Do I feel lucky?" Well, do ya, punk?
It's not a 44 Magnum but a cool shot (pun intended)

11 years, 7 months ago Edited
Ricardo 11 years, 7 months ago

OMG
and you've not seen me yet!! I'm the Bomb!
LOL

11 years, 7 months ago Edited
Up
Copyright @Photoblog.com