There's A Place...........

by Jennye March. 03, 2010 1662 views

The Beatles - There's A Place [youtube.com]

  Be the first to like this post
Join the conversation
71
There are 71 comments , add yours!
Darren Murray 10 years, 6 months ago

1 word! Perfection! Excellent!

10 years, 6 months ago Edited
Contesina 10 years, 7 months ago

amazing place!

10 years, 7 months ago Edited
Catseyes 10 years, 8 months ago

... I call home. Wherever that is, I want to be there right now.

10 years, 8 months ago Edited
Nayah Nayah 10 years, 8 months ago

Wonderful!

10 years, 8 months ago Edited
Urmas 10 years, 8 months ago

wow.. :o)

10 years, 8 months ago Edited
Jothindra Paranji 10 years, 8 months ago

[b]Fantastic place for a holiday![/b]

10 years, 8 months ago Edited
Michaå‚ 10 years, 8 months ago

Wallpaper?! ;))

10 years, 8 months ago Edited
Nodzu 10 years, 8 months ago

Picturesque!

10 years, 8 months ago Edited
Ines 10 years, 8 months ago

Ohh Jennye ... what a place, want to be there :)
great shot and song too!!!!

10 years, 8 months ago Edited
Leocheung 10 years, 8 months ago

What a fabulous place !

10 years, 8 months ago Edited
Miclaud 10 years, 8 months ago

.... called "Eden" ;))))

10 years, 8 months ago Edited
Art Bee 10 years, 8 months ago

Now that's my kind of place! I'm dreaming of it right now.:)

10 years, 8 months ago Edited
Farideh_Homam 10 years, 8 months ago

Great shot very beautiful .

10 years, 8 months ago Edited
Riyaz 10 years, 8 months ago

Yes I wanna fly to a place like this! Great shot!

10 years, 8 months ago Edited
Storytaylor 10 years, 8 months ago

excellent.

10 years, 8 months ago Edited
Asiamack 10 years, 8 months ago

hhmmm... this is the place in the sun

10 years, 8 months ago Edited
Abe Jackson 10 years, 8 months ago

just look at that..hmmm

10 years, 8 months ago Edited
Boieiro 10 years, 8 months ago

it's a paradise!!!!

10 years, 8 months ago Edited
Chris 10 years, 8 months ago

Very nice shot. Really makes me want to lay in the sun with a nice cold beer.

10 years, 8 months ago Edited
B. Pã©Ter 10 years, 8 months ago

hmmmmm!very good!

10 years, 8 months ago Edited
Jose 10 years, 8 months ago

Can i express it in one word - WOW!!!!!!!!

10 years, 8 months ago Edited
Christa 10 years, 8 months ago

This must be like heaven.... so beautiful!

10 years, 8 months ago Edited
Kedar Muley 10 years, 8 months ago

There's A Place.........and it is very beautiful.

10 years, 8 months ago Edited
Azra Kukura Burzic 10 years, 8 months ago

very nice

10 years, 8 months ago Edited
Bhim 10 years, 8 months ago

beautiful.
there is place there was peace

10 years, 8 months ago Edited
Maiken 10 years, 8 months ago

Jennye, I have never seen such a beautiful place ever! One word = PARADISE
By the way ....... well done picture!!!!

10 years, 8 months ago Edited
Christelle 10 years, 8 months ago

Wow !!!
Il faut la vendre à l'hotel pour faire sa pub !!! :-)))
Paradisiaque !!!
;-)

10 years, 8 months ago Edited
Birthe Vikoren 10 years, 8 months ago

...and what a place! Simply beautiful!

10 years, 8 months ago Edited
Pandka 10 years, 8 months ago

Cool!

10 years, 8 months ago Edited
Pegah & Gelareh 10 years, 8 months ago

Wow, so dreamy!

10 years, 8 months ago Edited
Masoud Ahmadpoor 10 years, 8 months ago

Fantastic !

10 years, 8 months ago Edited
Brian 10 years, 8 months ago

What were they serving at the bar? Cool.

10 years, 8 months ago Edited
Robert Moffat 10 years, 8 months ago

Wow! Magic magic magic!

10 years, 8 months ago Edited
Milton Jacob 10 years, 8 months ago

not just 'a' place; but it is THE place! wow!! so beautiful

10 years, 8 months ago Edited
Gonia 10 years, 8 months ago

how have you done this picture - you put 2 together?super!

10 years, 8 months ago Edited
Mike 10 years, 8 months ago

Very nice!!

:-)

10 years, 8 months ago Edited
Péter Somogyvári 10 years, 8 months ago

YES!

10 years, 8 months ago Edited
Jacquesr 10 years, 8 months ago

Just a dream...

10 years, 8 months ago Edited
Almendra 10 years, 8 months ago

Beautiful place!

10 years, 8 months ago Edited
Jumiella 10 years, 8 months ago

Wonderful place! Where is it?

10 years, 8 months ago Edited
Jacki 10 years, 8 months ago

Now that is my idea of paradise! I'm assuming that's an infinity pool in the foreground?

10 years, 8 months ago Edited
Ken 10 years, 8 months ago

beautiful photo and place....

10 years, 8 months ago Edited
Ricardo 10 years, 8 months ago

the place is so beautiful :)

10 years, 8 months ago Edited
Sara G 10 years, 8 months ago

Soooooo beautiful, relaxing and cool.

10 years, 8 months ago Edited
Tom Thompson 10 years, 8 months ago

There's A Place.........and its Heaven, or it looks like heaven :) Fantastic and very inviting shot :)

10 years, 8 months ago Edited
Daniel C 10 years, 8 months ago

where i want to be : ) good work!

10 years, 8 months ago Edited
Tomie Poodle 10 years, 8 months ago

i like this picture as much as the song!

10 years, 8 months ago Edited
Juan Bautista 10 years, 8 months ago

preciosa foto(si alguna vez me decido por vivir en otro lugar serà ahì)increible lugar!!!!

10 years, 8 months ago Edited
Brenda Nelson 10 years, 8 months ago

I want to be there! Great composition, reflection in the infinity pool, and color contrast between the blues of the pool and the ocean. Quality shot!

10 years, 8 months ago Edited
Marsha 10 years, 8 months ago

Wow....could just sit and gaze at this forever.....very hypnotic....fantastic!!!!

10 years, 8 months ago Edited
Davorka ČEoviä‡ 10 years, 8 months ago

very nice, JENNIE ! I love your work !!

10 years, 8 months ago Edited
Mujay 10 years, 8 months ago

very beautiful :)

10 years, 8 months ago Edited
Jack Castelo Branco 10 years, 8 months ago

A paradise.... lucky Girl ;)*

10 years, 8 months ago Edited
Alexander 10 years, 8 months ago

woooow!!

very nice

10 years, 8 months ago Edited
Paul 10 years, 8 months ago

Fantastic shot !!!

10 years, 8 months ago Edited
Sandra Vermeulen 10 years, 8 months ago

There's A Place,
far away from where I live ...
And it is so wonderfly beautiful!!
Fantastic shot Jen!!

10 years, 8 months ago Edited
Soubhagya Sagar Behera 10 years, 8 months ago

refreshing!

10 years, 8 months ago Edited
Terry 10 years, 8 months ago

Gorgeous!

10 years, 8 months ago Edited
Nancy 10 years, 8 months ago

Paradise and amazing place and shot!!!:-)

10 years, 8 months ago Edited
Michael Sakowicz 10 years, 8 months ago

Great song to go with a fantastic shot. Excellent location. Again, could be a computers 'wallpaper.' =)

10 years, 8 months ago Edited
Lynn 10 years, 8 months ago

WOW WOW WOW!!! That's where I'm going next...and where is this exactly? Jennye this is an AMAZING image :))

10 years, 8 months ago Edited
Carol 10 years, 8 months ago

It is absolutely amazing!

10 years, 8 months ago Edited
Kaitlyn 10 years, 8 months ago

I wanna be there. Beautiful!!!!!!!!

10 years, 8 months ago Edited
Huiching 10 years, 8 months ago

And a very beautiful place too.

10 years, 8 months ago Edited
Walter 10 years, 8 months ago

It makes us dream... :-)

10 years, 8 months ago Edited
Jarvo J 10 years, 8 months ago

Darfoster took the words straight off of my keyboard!

10 years, 8 months ago Edited
Larry Nelson 10 years, 8 months ago

WOW!

10 years, 8 months ago Edited
Finbarr 10 years, 8 months ago

Awesome place !!

10 years, 8 months ago Edited
Vasia (Βάσια) 10 years, 8 months ago

It looks like heaven...

10 years, 8 months ago Edited
Paolo Martini 10 years, 8 months ago

fantastico.... vengo anch'io....!

10 years, 8 months ago Edited
Darlene Foster 10 years, 8 months ago

Looks like a place I'd like to visit!

10 years, 8 months ago Edited
Up
Copyright @Photoblog.com