Friday, Finally!

by Betty Meade October. 29, 2010 2482 views

ENJOY THE WEEKEND!!

It's been a long week….

very frustrating….

but you know what I heard??

IT'S FRIDAY!!!
So hit the road…..

and ride into the sunset!!

  Be the first to like this post
Join the conversation
21
There are 21 comments , add yours!
Andy 10 years, 8 months ago

i like #4

10 years, 8 months ago Edited
Nagy László 10 years, 8 months ago

Wonderful shots!

10 years, 8 months ago Edited
Nancy 10 years, 8 months ago

Fabulous post!! Love the donkey and the sunset:)

10 years, 8 months ago Edited
Trish 10 years, 8 months ago

lovely little town...where is this??

10 years, 8 months ago Edited
Threepeas 10 years, 9 months ago

Great set! Love the donkey!

10 years, 9 months ago Edited
Ray King 10 years, 9 months ago

Good on! Haha. Hope yours was good!

10 years, 9 months ago Edited
Timea Nogradi 10 years, 9 months ago

hahaha, I will enjoy the weekend) this is a lovely donkey, fantastic set!

10 years, 9 months ago Edited
Oweena 10 years, 9 months ago

Ah, fuzzy donkey.

10 years, 9 months ago Edited
João Baptista 10 years, 9 months ago

Great sence of humor!!!

10 years, 9 months ago Edited
Ibrahim 10 years, 9 months ago

lol is it free to ride him :) belive me my week end will be good. ty.

10 years, 9 months ago Edited
Jay 10 years, 9 months ago

LOL, these are great. Love that ass (woops, I mean donkey - sorry ;-) The other shot of the town's Main St. Is this in Kansas?

10 years, 9 months ago Edited
Lynda 10 years, 9 months ago

Nice set

10 years, 9 months ago Edited
Suzie 10 years, 9 months ago

I really enjoyed this post. Good job.

10 years, 9 months ago Edited
Mandi Sams 10 years, 9 months ago

Love this!!

10 years, 9 months ago Edited
Evelyn Margarethe 10 years, 9 months ago

Great set. Were these pictures taken in Cripple Creek?

10 years, 9 months ago Edited
Jacki 10 years, 9 months ago

Enjoy your weekend, sounds like you need it! Great set!

10 years, 9 months ago Edited
Marsha 10 years, 9 months ago

Haha....clever story and sequence of shots! Hmmm....that donkey looks somehow familiar ;))) Have a great three-day break, Betty.....enjoy!!!

10 years, 9 months ago Edited
Tomie Poodle 10 years, 9 months ago

lovely set!!

10 years, 9 months ago Edited
Kaitlyn 10 years, 9 months ago

Love the last shot!!!!

10 years, 9 months ago Edited
Claire 10 years, 9 months ago

very nice set !

10 years, 9 months ago Edited
Ania 10 years, 9 months ago

So cute!

10 years, 9 months ago Edited
Up
Copyright @Photoblog.com