Still in Transition

by Felecia March. 27, 2011 3092 views

Now that our new bedroom is painted (this is the spalding gray), all of my shoes from the other room needed to come in here and live while that room is being painted (Mexican Sand).

More shoes. . .

more shoes. . . and there are even more shoes by the entry way.

Had to throw in one pretty picture. (to me)
Don't really feel like I had a day off.
:o(

  Be the first to like this post
Join the conversation
17
There are 17 comments, add yours!
David Cardona 6 years, 2 months ago

Cool!

6 years, 2 months ago Edited
Eiram 6 years, 2 months ago

:) love the pink shoes!

6 years, 2 months ago Edited
Ricardo 6 years, 2 months ago

febby, do you actually have time to wear them all? ;))

6 years, 2 months ago Edited
Finbarr 6 years, 2 months ago

you need to get more shoes !!! which shoes do you like the best ????

6 years, 2 months ago Edited
Gregg Maretka 6 years, 2 months ago

Holy moly thats alot of shoes....last pic "ROCKS" ..OH and nice profile pic !!!!!!

6 years, 2 months ago Edited
Tom 6 years, 2 months ago

Fun shoe capture, I should do a theme on shoes :-) Yea days off when you have to work around the home is not a day off :-(

6 years, 2 months ago Edited
Marsha 6 years, 2 months ago

Haha...you like shoes, Felecia? Looks like you've got a pair for every occasion! After I broke my ankle hiking my favorite pair is my hiking boots...not stylish, but safe on the trails! Lovin' that spalding gray!

6 years, 2 months ago Edited
Christa 6 years, 2 months ago

Oh, McMommy said it all regarding the shoes, but I think that we women are all little Imeldas :))

6 years, 2 months ago Edited
Roger 6 years, 2 months ago

you are missing green, purple, silver, yellow/gold, and gum boots Felecia. lol
love the post

6 years, 2 months ago Edited
Ray 6 years, 2 months ago

Spring cleaning? Ugh! I need to tackle my garage! I see you allowed Derek to have one pair of boots.

6 years, 2 months ago Edited
Darlene Foster 6 years, 2 months ago

Yep, that's a lot of shoes, and ones that I probably wouldn't wear any more, but they're cute!!!

6 years, 2 months ago Edited
Jacki 6 years, 2 months ago

Holy crap, Feb, I'd break my neck in those heals.... SO jealous! Nice shade of grey.

6 years, 2 months ago Edited
Leslie 6 years, 2 months ago

Hmmm, that's quite a variety you've got there!
The paint looks nice.

6 years, 2 months ago Edited
Eric J H Joyce 6 years, 2 months ago

Is that what the other room is for, your shoes. A woman & her shoes. Great post.

6 years, 2 months ago Edited
Alison May 6 years, 2 months ago

I love those boots, very good taste, the grey is so calming

6 years, 2 months ago Edited
Beth 6 years, 2 months ago

well, well, well glad to see you're being so productive! love the paint color and you'll feel rested when you're enjoying the nice,clean newly painted walls. I was thinking of Imelda too when I saw all your shoes...... love this last shot, great perspective

6 years, 2 months ago Edited
Pauline Wilson Brooks 6 years, 2 months ago

Know the feeling! love the shoes. Touch of the Bay City Rollers creeping in - (you are too young to remember them and I am not sure they made it across the Atlantic) Love the last shot - better luck next weekend.

6 years, 2 months ago Edited
Up
Copyright @Photoblog.com