Fake smile

by Monika January. 16, 2008 3821 views

a grumpy moray eel

happy and smiling for my camera, or?

  Be the first to like this post
Join the conversation
14
There are 14 comments , add yours!
Tim 11 years, 7 months ago

hahah so funny,,the second one made me a bit scared,looks liek angry,,about to bite,,but omg what a smile in 3 and 4 lol,,irresistible ::))

11 years, 7 months ago Edited
Breezer M. 11 years, 7 months ago

your career is wild. excellent shots.

cheers.

11 years, 7 months ago Edited
Chris 11 years, 8 months ago

Fantastic Monika!!! Saved #2 to my faves, you are a fantastic photographer...

11 years, 8 months ago Edited
Geneviã¨Ve 11 years, 8 months ago

wow...2 is amazing!!

11 years, 8 months ago Edited
Anna 11 years, 8 months ago

A muréna az egyik kedvenc halam . Köszönöm !!!!

11 years, 8 months ago Edited
Agodashi 11 years, 8 months ago

Excellent, fantastic, added the two last shots to favorites!!

11 years, 8 months ago Edited
Jacki 11 years, 8 months ago

What a fun post! Crazy looking animal!

11 years, 8 months ago Edited
Jan Eljapa 11 years, 8 months ago

your on candid camera..Nice teeth:-) better be careful...

11 years, 8 months ago Edited
Lexlevans 11 years, 8 months ago

oh my gosh he's crazy looking! haha. reminds me of my boss... just kidding! LOVE #1 and #2 - it's great to see some underwater photos again! :-)

11 years, 8 months ago Edited
David Swatton 11 years, 8 months ago

Excellent set - the second one is nice and dramatic - or is the moray just yawning? :)

11 years, 8 months ago Edited
Mat 11 years, 8 months ago

Take your pick for the front page! #4 is AWESOME!!!! I also love #2. Wonderful composition, light and color saturation!

11 years, 8 months ago Edited
Kopacz Andras 11 years, 8 months ago

Nagyon jó képek!

11 years, 8 months ago Edited
Mario Jean 11 years, 8 months ago

How could these fantastic shots not make me smile?!
Beautiful text also.
#4 is unbelievable...Priceless!

11 years, 8 months ago Edited
Emme Tan 11 years, 8 months ago

it looks scary in the last shot but kinda funny in no 3

11 years, 8 months ago Edited
Up
Copyright @Photoblog.com