Supernatural

by Monika February. 03, 2010 4427 views

sometimes he is almost sending me too up the wall

  Be the first to like this post
Join the conversation
14
There are 14 comments, add yours!
Thebronzebow 7 years, 8 months ago

LOL! And another great shot and moment!

7 years, 8 months ago Edited
Tim 7 years, 8 months ago

I know the feeling hehe, super shot!

7 years, 8 months ago Edited
Rodica O 7 years, 8 months ago

I'm speechless. It looks phenomenal.

7 years, 8 months ago Edited
Kecskemétiné Nelli 7 years, 8 months ago

Jah, az őstehetség... =)
Tetszik, ahogy összetalálkoztak.

7 years, 8 months ago Edited
Mark 7 years, 8 months ago

:))

7 years, 8 months ago Edited
Jacki 7 years, 8 months ago

hmmmm.... don't worry, he'll work a little harder and by the time he's 14 the "almost" will be gone from that statement! :-)

7 years, 8 months ago Edited
Brian 7 years, 8 months ago

The lighting for this is very cool. I

7 years, 8 months ago Edited
Soubhagya Sagar Behera 7 years, 8 months ago

I am scared as well as enchanted at the same time! Btw ur kid has real real cool powers! Charles Xavier may have an eye on ur son!

7 years, 8 months ago Edited
Stormfish 7 years, 8 months ago

p.s.: this is a very weird perspective, not only because the wall seems to be the ground but also because the shadows are coming from a mad direction. looks a bit like shot directly out of a dream.

7 years, 8 months ago Edited
Stormfish 7 years, 8 months ago

i'm glad he can drive you up the wall! what would a child be worth if it's only nice & easy? a puppet? in your last post, you pictured him as an explorer... here you picture him as a dare devil! good man, he's one after my heart! :-)

7 years, 8 months ago Edited
Contesina 7 years, 8 months ago

exceptional idea:)

7 years, 8 months ago Edited
Marsha 7 years, 8 months ago

Haha...no kidding....no matter how old they get it never stops ;)))
Very intriguing....and eerie image....

7 years, 8 months ago Edited
Christa 7 years, 8 months ago

That happens sometimes, when kids are obstinate ;))
Very creative!

7 years, 8 months ago Edited
Paolo Martini 7 years, 8 months ago

...nice!

7 years, 8 months ago Edited
Up
Copyright @Photoblog.com