Theme: Shoes

by Marsha March. 04, 2009 4099 views

Remember! You don't have to throw away old shoes. Maybe you can find other uses for them ;-)

For example….BOOKENDS.

PEN HOLDER for your desk.

CANDLE HOLDER.

RIDE FOR YOUR BUNNY….woohoo!!!

DOG FOOD DISH?
Well, Riley's not too sure about that one ;)

  Be the first to like this post
Join the conversation
39
There are 39 comments , add yours!
Tamara Harden 11 years, 10 months ago

Love the look on Riley's face :) Like "you've got to be kidding me!!"

11 years, 10 months ago Edited
Pedro Pinho 11 years, 10 months ago

Hehehe, creative! ;)

11 years, 10 months ago Edited
Saii 11 years, 10 months ago

hahah
very creative

11 years, 10 months ago Edited
Chris Buchan Jones 11 years, 10 months ago

that is soooo funny well done had me laughing out loud!!!!

11 years, 10 months ago Edited
Jumiella 11 years, 10 months ago

Fantastic creative shots and very funny idea!

11 years, 10 months ago Edited
Linda 11 years, 10 months ago

... wow what creativity.... LOVE ALL

11 years, 10 months ago Edited
Sherij 11 years, 10 months ago

Very nice.. I like the bunny shot. Candle might also make the shoe smell better?? I like Riley's expression.. I wll post my shoe theme on Monday got behind in life this week.

11 years, 10 months ago Edited
Mel 11 years, 10 months ago

Very creative and funny set. Made me smile.

11 years, 10 months ago Edited
Gillian 11 years, 10 months ago

Very creative set for the theme - I like the pen holder idea!

11 years, 10 months ago Edited
Camille 11 years, 10 months ago

very creative and funny !!!

11 years, 10 months ago Edited
**Wendy** 11 years, 10 months ago

You are very creative!!! I like how you capture all of these ideas, give us a visual of your thoughts. Nicely done!!!!

11 years, 10 months ago Edited
Jacki 11 years, 10 months ago

Very original, fun post!

11 years, 10 months ago Edited
Patty 11 years, 10 months ago

Major creativity here, I just love it...especially the book ends and ride for the bunny, great job!!

11 years, 10 months ago Edited
Leocheung 11 years, 10 months ago

I'd have to clean them very thoroughly first ..haha
Very imaginative and funny.

11 years, 10 months ago Edited
Lynda 11 years, 10 months ago

Great imagination??and you've given me some ideas!

11 years, 10 months ago Edited
Jarvo J 11 years, 10 months ago

What a fun and imaginative post. I hope you haven't upset Riley though ;-)

11 years, 10 months ago Edited
Péter Somogyvári 11 years, 10 months ago

:))Stunning post!

11 years, 10 months ago Edited
Ines 11 years, 10 months ago

Haha, fantastic shots, really funny !!

11 years, 10 months ago Edited
David Cardona 11 years, 10 months ago

cOOOOOl!!! Excellent shots. Well done work. Thanks a lot for sharing!

11 years, 10 months ago Edited
Helen Hooker 11 years, 10 months ago

Lovely set, great fun!

11 years, 10 months ago Edited
Ricardo 11 years, 10 months ago

OMG
hahhahaha :D
i laughed so much with this post:D
hahahaha
thank you alot :):)
i really enjoyed :D
hahaha :):)
you've such nice ideas :D

11 years, 10 months ago Edited
Mehdi Saharkhiz 11 years, 10 months ago

great use of shoes :D

11 years, 10 months ago Edited
Lynn 11 years, 10 months ago

Very very creative!!! Love #5 great shot in b&w :))

11 years, 10 months ago Edited
Glennis 11 years, 10 months ago

Such a funny post! Well done!

11 years, 10 months ago Edited
Jennye 11 years, 10 months ago

Oh this is fantastic!! I can't stop laughing!!
Excellent shots for the theme!!!!

11 years, 10 months ago Edited
Tom Thompson 11 years, 10 months ago

Wonderful shots for the theme good uses, Love the look on Riley, haha

11 years, 10 months ago Edited
Jet28 11 years, 10 months ago

I love these!!!

11 years, 10 months ago Edited
Shonajean 11 years, 10 months ago

Wow, very creative!!

11 years, 10 months ago Edited
Pete 11 years, 10 months ago

excellent work with this

11 years, 10 months ago Edited
Patty 11 years, 10 months ago

too funny. good shots.

11 years, 10 months ago Edited
Gonia 11 years, 10 months ago

v.clever and funny! love the 2 nd and 3 rd one!

11 years, 10 months ago Edited
Fairuz Abdullah 11 years, 10 months ago

I was smiling ears to ears looking at your shots!!! cool.... great job.

11 years, 10 months ago Edited
Betty Meade 11 years, 10 months ago

Awesome, awesome. I think Riley's saying, "You have got to be kidding! No way!!"

11 years, 10 months ago Edited
Brian 11 years, 10 months ago

This is Awesome! Very creative.

11 years, 10 months ago Edited
Tomie Poodle 11 years, 10 months ago

wonderful idea for old shoes :)) very clever set on the theme!

11 years, 10 months ago Edited
Andrea Kennard 11 years, 10 months ago

He he! These are great!

11 years, 10 months ago Edited
Kecskemétiné Nelli 11 years, 10 months ago

Very creative! I like the bunny in the shoe the most! =)

11 years, 10 months ago Edited
Pennywyatt 11 years, 10 months ago

That's funny !!:-))

11 years, 10 months ago Edited
Finbarr 11 years, 10 months ago

wonderful set!! well done!

11 years, 10 months ago Edited
Up
Copyright @Photoblog.com