fermented grape juice

by Lynn January. 04, 2010 3012 views

As a child, I always liked grape juice but not so much anymore. As an adult, I love wine and I like it a little sweet.

  Be the first to like this post
Join the conversation
37
There are 37 comments, add yours!
Ania 7 years, 4 months ago

Cool, especially #2!!

7 years, 4 months ago Edited
Jannie 7 years, 4 months ago

Gotta love the grape! Great set, I especially love the first shot.

7 years, 4 months ago Edited
Milton Jacob 7 years, 4 months ago

XD. i would love both!! btw. lovely shots

7 years, 4 months ago Edited
Andrea 7 years, 4 months ago

Great set!

7 years, 4 months ago Edited
Pandka 7 years, 4 months ago

My favorite drink is rice green tea, but wine from time to time - why not:) Great shots!

7 years, 4 months ago Edited
Mike 7 years, 4 months ago

Very nice shots friend!

I love red wine!

7 years, 4 months ago Edited
Nurul 7 years, 4 months ago

i dont take wine.. so grape juice is my choice! but whatever it is..ur photos are great.. love the last shot! :p

7 years, 4 months ago Edited
Christa 7 years, 4 months ago

I'm not a drinker, but sometimes a glass of red wine is medicine :))
Shot 2 and 4 for me, pls.

7 years, 4 months ago Edited
Birthe 7 years, 4 months ago

I also like wine better than grape juice!
Great set :)

7 years, 4 months ago Edited
Ricardo 7 years, 4 months ago

well I dont like wine, but these photos are nice!;)

7 years, 4 months ago Edited
Cabecilha 7 years, 4 months ago

WOW great images here :~)

7 years, 4 months ago Edited
Paul 7 years, 4 months ago

Lovely set ....like #2 and #4 for being a bit different.

7 years, 4 months ago Edited
Kit Penn 7 years, 4 months ago

Great set - B&W is my favourite.
Love #2 also - I'd like to see this one in B&W as it's such a strong image.

7 years, 4 months ago Edited
Eric J H Joyce 7 years, 4 months ago

Great shots & post.

7 years, 4 months ago Edited
Nancy 7 years, 4 months ago

My favorite #1, fantastic shots!!

7 years, 4 months ago Edited
Marsha 7 years, 4 months ago

love #4

7 years, 4 months ago Edited
Sara G 7 years, 4 months ago

Nice shots and composition...would like to try that wine :-)

7 years, 4 months ago Edited
Clickpen 7 years, 4 months ago

I especially love the 2, but the whole series is very beautiful.

7 years, 4 months ago Edited
Mujay 7 years, 4 months ago

great set !!

7 years, 4 months ago Edited
Oscar 7 years, 4 months ago

Ok so I like grape juice AND I like wine...but I love the set..simply Fantastic!!! :)

7 years, 4 months ago Edited
Henk Hoekstra 7 years, 4 months ago

like the pictures but don't like the wine :)) one beer for me please :)

7 years, 4 months ago Edited
Tomie Poodle 7 years, 4 months ago

great set on my favorite drink! i like all the shots...may be the last one is my fav! i just regreat it's not french wine of bordeaux :))

7 years, 4 months ago Edited
Gonia 7 years, 4 months ago

pretty pictures, I like the most the 1st one, sorry I don't drink any kind of alcool.

7 years, 4 months ago Edited
Sandra Vermeulen 7 years, 4 months ago

Hmmm,
after viewing this item is the time for a glass ....
... water, I'm on a diet .. ;o( ...
no wine, no chocolate, no delicious sauces ... ;o(

Very nice post!

7 years, 4 months ago Edited
Ines 7 years, 4 months ago

great set Lynn!!! Im with Marsha .... cheers :)

7 years, 4 months ago Edited
Arie 7 years, 4 months ago

Simple set but great pictures :-)

7 years, 4 months ago Edited
Marsha 7 years, 4 months ago

Love it! Great details and nice composition in these, Lynn!! Of course, we all know wine is good for us....so drink up ;))

7 years, 4 months ago Edited
Brian 7 years, 4 months ago

Red and dry for me. It's very good for you:)

7 years, 4 months ago Edited
Jennye 7 years, 4 months ago

I prefer the wine!!
great set lynn!!

7 years, 4 months ago Edited
Finbarr 7 years, 4 months ago

Wonderful shots !!

7 years, 4 months ago Edited
Leocheung 7 years, 4 months ago

Interesting.

7 years, 4 months ago Edited
Ibrahim 7 years, 4 months ago

beaitul set. i never like grape juice. neither as a child nor an adult :)

7 years, 4 months ago Edited
Jacki 7 years, 4 months ago

Mmmmm I like mine, red and dry... but I love the labels as much as the wines, they're so beautiful these days!

7 years, 4 months ago Edited
Michael Sakowicz 7 years, 4 months ago

Most here know my view on wine... But grape juice is okay. ;)

7 years, 4 months ago Edited
Lynda 7 years, 4 months ago

Lovely photos??so sweet!

7 years, 4 months ago Edited
Huiching 7 years, 4 months ago

Wow. Beautiful angle in #2, 3.

7 years, 4 months ago Edited
Alison 7 years, 4 months ago

:-) I am the same way! Great set!!

7 years, 4 months ago Edited
Up
Copyright @Photoblog.com