lime in the coconut

by Lynn March. 02, 2010 4049 views

BaHa Men~Put the Lime in the Coconut [youtube.com]

Just sit back and relax under your favorite palapa with a refreshing tropical drink…

Set~11

please enlarge…

these drinks were in pitcher size glasses…

  Be the first to like this post
Join the conversation
36
There are 36 comments, add yours!
Christa 7 years, 2 months ago

That 2nd shot looks delicious and the others are simply beautiful!

7 years, 2 months ago Edited
Leocheung 7 years, 2 months ago

Lovely

7 years, 2 months ago Edited
Jannie 7 years, 2 months ago

How fun! It looks SO relaxing! Love the beach "umbrella"!

7 years, 2 months ago Edited
Zorglub 7 years, 2 months ago

Love this post!

7 years, 2 months ago Edited
Mujay 7 years, 2 months ago

wonderful !!

7 years, 2 months ago Edited
Ole Kristian Valle 7 years, 2 months ago

Great set. I love it!

7 years, 2 months ago Edited
Jumiella 7 years, 2 months ago

Fantastic set! The first one is wonderful! I put on to my favourites.

7 years, 2 months ago Edited
Pegah & Gelareh 7 years, 2 months ago

The first one is amazing!!!

7 years, 2 months ago Edited
Brian 7 years, 2 months ago

Love the coconut!

7 years, 2 months ago Edited
Nurul 7 years, 2 months ago

very cool set! love this set! :-))

7 years, 2 months ago Edited
Mike 7 years, 2 months ago

Beautiful shots!!

:-)

7 years, 2 months ago Edited
Huiching 7 years, 2 months ago

Nice shots. Remind me of the summer so much!

7 years, 2 months ago Edited
Keith Flamã©E 7 years, 2 months ago

Great shots and idyllic surroundings (I can still see snow outside!!)

7 years, 2 months ago Edited
Pete 7 years, 2 months ago

love the second one

7 years, 2 months ago Edited
Moira 7 years, 2 months ago

Great shots TFS love the last one.

7 years, 2 months ago Edited
Sandra Vermeulen 7 years, 2 months ago

Wonderful shots!!!
Hope it is summer very soon!!

7 years, 2 months ago Edited
Yokai 7 years, 2 months ago

The drinks look delicious! Give me a glass, please! (^o^)
I enjoyed this set very much!!

7 years, 2 months ago Edited
Gonia 7 years, 2 months ago

please, don't show so beautifull pictures!so many colors, exotic places, warm and pretty, when snow and cold weather is around me!all of them look splendid!

7 years, 2 months ago Edited
Neil 7 years, 2 months ago

That was a great set, don't see any problems with: Location, View, Accommodations, refreshments (Size does Matter !) Loved It !! cd

7 years, 2 months ago Edited
Marsha 7 years, 2 months ago

Ah....yessss......soooo relaxing. I'll have one of those in #2.....great images, Lynn!!!

7 years, 2 months ago Edited
Sara G 7 years, 2 months ago

Wonderful shots...wow one drink that size and I'd be asleep under the umbrella tree! Looks so relaxing there :-)

7 years, 2 months ago Edited
Pandka 7 years, 2 months ago

Amazing!

7 years, 2 months ago Edited
Paul 7 years, 2 months ago

#2 is my favourite!!! (I wonder why???)

7 years, 2 months ago Edited
Nancy 7 years, 2 months ago

Paradise.....excellent shot #1!!! Cheers to you:-))

7 years, 2 months ago Edited
Jacki 7 years, 2 months ago

Sounds good to me!! In fact looking at the above comments, I'd say most of us are 'in'!

7 years, 2 months ago Edited
Brenda Nelson 7 years, 2 months ago

Let's go, Girl! I'm buyin'!!

7 years, 2 months ago Edited
Larry Nelson 7 years, 2 months ago

Beautiful shots, Lynn. Love the palapa and water shot!

7 years, 2 months ago Edited
Milton Jacob 7 years, 2 months ago

lovely... for eyes and tongue! :)

7 years, 2 months ago Edited
Ines 7 years, 2 months ago

Im with Jennye :))) want to sit there and have both drinks !!!
Fantastic set Lynn !!!

7 years, 2 months ago Edited
Finbarr 7 years, 2 months ago

Awesome set !!

7 years, 2 months ago Edited
Tomie Poodle 7 years, 2 months ago

wonderful shots in vacations spirit! i like the pic 2..wonderful!

7 years, 2 months ago Edited
Ricardo 7 years, 2 months ago

3# - I can imagine myself under this ''parasol'' having a coconut milk drink, and feeling the sun... HMM :))

7 years, 2 months ago Edited
Jennye 7 years, 2 months ago

I could sit under that umbrella and drink both of those drinks right now!!
Fantastic shots Lynn!!!

7 years, 2 months ago Edited
Azrin Abdullah 7 years, 2 months ago

Dunno why but I think the first pic is just perfect!
The lighting, bokeh, subject, composition...

7 years, 2 months ago Edited
Michael Sakowicz 7 years, 2 months ago

BaHa Men? What's wrong with Harry Nilsson? [Just kiddin'!] That's cool. Love these shots. = )

7 years, 2 months ago Edited
Paolo Martini 7 years, 2 months ago

fantastic post ... I love n.2... :o))

7 years, 2 months ago Edited
Up
Copyright @Photoblog.com