Day 38 - Minor Fail or Camera Phone Day!

by Heather December. 04, 2009 3881 views

**edit So I finally figured out the perfect song for this :
The Beatles-Hard Day's Night [youtube.com]

Ok, so minor fail on my part. I took the grocery store pictures on 12/3 at night. I ended up pulling a all-nighter working..so the actually day never stopped for me. I got about 30 minutes of sleep and passed out later that night. I technically didn't take pictures on the 4th…but it kinda counts…right?
SIGH

So if your not feeding the homeless…who really needs a HUGE can of Pork and Beans? -Camera Phone!

Not my cart…just a display. Camera Phone

Yup…we here are in the SOUTH! I'm not knocking the butt rub, because I haven't tried it, but this just made me giggle so I needed to take a picture. Camera phone

Flash back entry! This was on my phone and I actually liked the photo. It was taken 9/14/09. We walked out on this long pier to go fishing in the rain. Camera Phone

  Be the first to like this post
Join the conversation
5
There are 5 comments, add yours!
Nancy 7 years, 5 months ago

i do that all the time...b/c of work..."my" day usually starts at 11am and ends at 3am...so i'm always pushing my photo of the "day" into the next (by the clock) day.

7 years, 5 months ago Edited
K.E.Hopkins 7 years, 5 months ago

cheers to the pork & beans... giggles

7 years, 5 months ago Edited
Levonthelights 7 years, 5 months ago

butt rub, gotta love it!

7 years, 5 months ago Edited
Paolo Martini 7 years, 5 months ago

interesting....ciao!

7 years, 5 months ago Edited
Piotr Fila 7 years, 5 months ago

great set. well done on the phone camera action!

7 years, 5 months ago Edited
Up
Copyright @Photoblog.com