It really is a white tree

by Melanie Olson November. 30, 2009 763 views

Just some detail photos from the kitschy retro white tree. I love this tree. It makes me feel like a kid.

I love the cupcake garland.

The baubles are almost all glass and have been collected from many different places or have been gifts (some from Tweeters!)

  Be the first to like this post
Join the conversation
9
There are 9 comments , add yours!
Riaaa 9 years, 11 months ago

What Tulpje said :-)

9 years, 11 months ago Edited
Tulpje 9 years, 11 months ago

LMAO, your tree makes me laugh and twitch at the same time. It's fabulous.

9 years, 11 months ago Edited
Melanie Olson 9 years, 11 months ago

LOL Sanchia! Didn't mean to give you a headache.

9 years, 11 months ago Edited
Veronica 9 years, 11 months ago

makes me think of snowy winters

9 years, 11 months ago Edited
Sara G 9 years, 11 months ago

I love it too for the same reason you gave! The cupcake garland is sooo cute :-)

9 years, 11 months ago Edited
Suzy 9 years, 11 months ago

wow, that's huge! we don't usually get a tree until december 22 or 23.

9 years, 11 months ago Edited
Sanchia 9 years, 11 months ago

Hehe. Mel, I think I might have a headache now!

9 years, 11 months ago Edited
Su.C 9 years, 11 months ago

Soooo coloufull and beautiful Merry Christmas hohohooo ! :D

9 years, 11 months ago Edited
Anna 9 years, 11 months ago

wow !!! beautiful

9 years, 11 months ago Edited
Up
Copyright @Photoblog.com