Who's Playing in the Christmas Tree

by Birthe Vikoren December. 25, 2012 4885 views

Yep, here's one who was thrilled about the tree!

cat
Join the conversation
18
There are 18 comments , add yours!
Photoamat64 7 years, 10 months ago

encore un qui attend le Père Noël !!!!!!!!
Bonne Année 2013

7 years, 10 months ago Edited
Anggrekfoto 7 years, 10 months ago

Great set,
May God bless to all of us.

7 years, 10 months ago Edited
Jumiella 7 years, 11 months ago

Love this post!
Happy New Year! All the best to you and your family, dear friend! :)

7 years, 11 months ago Edited
Jacki 7 years, 11 months ago

Ha ha! Great fun shot!

7 years, 11 months ago Edited
Robertpetergee 7 years, 11 months ago

hahah cats and Christmas tree, the age old battle of the dangly shiny thing!

7 years, 11 months ago Edited
Ivana Golombos 7 years, 11 months ago

great set :)

7 years, 11 months ago Edited
Patricia Gonzales 7 years, 11 months ago

Super cute set!

7 years, 11 months ago Edited
Tomie Poodle 7 years, 11 months ago

hahaha! he enjoys Christmas tree!
i hope you had a wonderful Christmas!

7 years, 11 months ago Edited
Christa 7 years, 11 months ago

:)) Your Christmas tree has a very unique decoration! Why in the world all cats love to do this??

7 years, 11 months ago Edited
Sara G 7 years, 11 months ago

Great shots..just like my Gracie!

7 years, 11 months ago Edited
Helen Hooker 7 years, 11 months ago

Oh how funny!

7 years, 11 months ago Edited
Gonia 7 years, 11 months ago

oh! cat is splendid there! Merry Christmas for you!

7 years, 11 months ago Edited
Milton Jacob 7 years, 11 months ago

:) he/she is enjoying. Merry Christmas!

7 years, 11 months ago Edited
Tom Thompson 7 years, 11 months ago

haha thats a cute capture, amazing that he/she has not tipped it over :-) Merry Christmas to you and yours

7 years, 11 months ago Edited
Astrid 7 years, 11 months ago

lol, happy holidays

7 years, 11 months ago Edited
Walter 7 years, 11 months ago

I think I saw a kitty! :-)

7 years, 11 months ago Edited
Paolo Martini 7 years, 11 months ago

very nice ! Merry Christmas my friend
;o)

7 years, 11 months ago Edited
Jothindra Paranji 7 years, 11 months ago

He sure is enjoying posing for the camera! What a photo on X'mas day!

7 years, 11 months ago Edited
Up
Copyright @Photoblog.com