my heart bleeds for you...

by Kris May. 19, 2007 2830 views

a bleeding heart
____________

Sorry to post another flower but, I feel like this was needing to be posted… perhaps the title is misleading. LOL. Does this really look like a bleeding heart to you - or more like something else?! haha

it was found like this - i didn't set it up I swear! hehe

  Be the first to like this post
Join the conversation
15
There are 15 comments , add yours!
Christine 13 years, 10 months ago

Is this the bleading heart season ?

13 years, 10 months ago Edited
Juan 13 years, 11 months ago

love it

13 years, 11 months ago Edited
Stormfish 13 years, 11 months ago

uh oh... given a little help by [url=http://www.photoblog.com/user/SilkeHoltmann/2007/05/21]silke[/url] and her blog, i can't but think of something different when i see this natural form... shame on me, shame on silke and shame on nature! ;-)

but great shot, btw... the contrast in texture, color, form and perspective makes this one of my favorites!

13 years, 11 months ago Edited
Jon Rincon 13 years, 11 months ago

sometimes nature makes the best set up ... nice macro

13 years, 11 months ago Edited
Lisa 13 years, 11 months ago

Great find. Lovely.

13 years, 11 months ago Edited
Paul Graham 13 years, 11 months ago

lovely shot very powerful title too

13 years, 11 months ago Edited
Neo 13 years, 11 months ago

great catch

13 years, 11 months ago Edited
Miclaud 13 years, 11 months ago

Super!

13 years, 11 months ago Edited
Silke 13 years, 11 months ago

HaHaHa!! If you would know - what I`m just thinking....

13 years, 11 months ago Edited
Goå›. 13 years, 11 months ago

beutiful;)

13 years, 11 months ago Edited
M. 13 years, 11 months ago

Beautiful!

13 years, 11 months ago Edited
Carley 13 years, 11 months ago

nice shot!

13 years, 11 months ago Edited
K.Grundler 13 years, 11 months ago

for me ?hehe..

13 years, 11 months ago Edited
Jendayee 13 years, 11 months ago

nice colors on that shot !

13 years, 11 months ago Edited
Janet 13 years, 11 months ago

ROMANTIC!!!!!

13 years, 11 months ago Edited
Up
Copyright @Photoblog.com