Official Blog and Forum Launched!

i miss traveling...

  • Posted July 2, 2009 by Milan Viewed 3085 times
  • This is a migrated legacy post. Image resolution is low. Info

Gotta find a way
Yeah, I cant wait another day
Aint nothin gonna change
If we stay round here
Gotta do what it takes
Cuz its all in our hands
We all make mistakes
Yeah, but its never too late
To start again, take another breath
And say another prayer
And fly away from here
Anywhere, yeah, I dont care
Well just fly away from here
Our hopes and dreams are
Out there somewhere
Wont let time pass us by
Well just fly


Join the conversation!
    Login or Signup using following options to comment Login or Signup below to comment
    Login Sign up

    1 There is 1 comment, add yours!