Weekly Theme "Local Markets" | Relaunch (Announcement), Help, Feedback.

Hippy Theme

“HAIR”

She ask him why
why i'm a hairy guy
I'm hairy noon and nighty-night night
My hair is a fright
I'm hairy high and low
But don't ask me why
cuz he don't know
It's not for lack of bread
Like the Grateful Dead
Darling

Gimme a head with hair
Long, beautiful hair
Shining, gleaming,
Streaming, flaxen, waxen

Give me down to there hair
Shoulder length or longer hair
Here baby, there mama
Everywhere daddy daddy

Hair, hair, hair, hair
Grow it, show it
Long as I can grow it
My hair

I let it fly in the breeze
And get caught in the trees
Give a home for the fleas in my hair
A home for fleas
A hive for the buzzin' bees
A nest for birds
There ain't no words
For the beauty, the splendor, the wonder
Of my…

Hair, hair, hair, hair,
Grow it, show it
Long as I can grow it
My hair

I want it long, straight, curly, fuzzy
Snaggy, shaggy, ratsy, matsy
Oily, greasy, fleecy
Shining, gleaming, streaming
Flaxen, waxen
Knotted, polka-dotted
Twisted, beaded, braided
Powdered, flowered, and confettied
Bangled, tangled, spangled, and spaghettied!

Oh say can you see
My eyes if you can
Then my hair's too short

Down to here
Down to there

Down to where it stops by itself
(No never have to cut it cos it stops by itself)

Oh give me a head with hair
Long, beautiful hair
Shining, gleaming,
Streaming, flaxen, waxen

Won't you gimme it down to there (hair)
Shoulder length or longer (Hair!)
Here baby, there mama
Everywhere daddy daddy
Hair (hair hair hair)
Grow it
Show it
Long as I can grow it
My hair ( hair hair hair)
Grow it
Show it
Long as I can grow it
My hair( hair hair hair hair hair hair hair hair hair)

.

.

.

.

.

    Login or Signup using following options to comment Login or Signup below to comment
    Login Sign up

    There are 20 comments, add yours!

    • # Eddied125

      Gee, sort of scary! *L* Nice shots, but a bit too realistic, close to home. :))) Keep it up, nice reminder of yesteryear. :))) Love them. ;)

      2008.05.21 Edited Reply Cancel

    • # Jan

      i would be a bad hippy either!!! (check your messages) lol.. so funny.. Nice T-shirt though..

      2008.05.21 Edited Reply Cancel

    Back to top