Tuesday Inspiration...........Who Wants to Take a Guess?

by Tom March. 22, 2011 3286 views

Happy Birthday Roger!!

Last Weeks Ti was dreamed up by…Katie “Boneca” the theme was “Pastels.”



This Weeks Ti was dreamed up by …Christian “Quicksilver”

The Tuesday Inspiration? began in 2009 when two PB members started setting each other a challenge on a? Tuesday. Very soon afterwards, it was decided to open this up to other PB members, followed by the idea that we should not reveal what the subject is, so that other members could compare how different members view a single theme. The Tuesday Inspiration is not a contest or a challenge, but a group of people all agreeing to post their interpretation of a single theme on Tuesdays. Each week, one of the contributors sets the theme. There are now over 40 members contributing to the TI. We have only two ??rules?: don??t include the subject in the TI title or tags and please comply with standard PB guidelines on courtesy, etc. If you would like to take part, please contact Helen Girafferacing.

.

  Be the first to like this post
Join the conversation
32
There are 32 comments, add yours!
Camille 6 years, 6 months ago

cheers !!

6 years, 6 months ago Edited
Helen Hooker 6 years, 6 months ago

LOL, fabulous shot for the theme! :-)

6 years, 6 months ago Edited
Anna-Marya Tompa 6 years, 6 months ago

drinking is a ti matter

6 years, 6 months ago Edited
Christa 6 years, 6 months ago

:)) LOL

6 years, 6 months ago Edited
Andrea 6 years, 6 months ago

LOL awesome!

6 years, 6 months ago Edited
Finbarr 6 years, 6 months ago

So funny !!! great shot ,

6 years, 6 months ago Edited
Gonia 6 years, 6 months ago

looks funny!

6 years, 6 months ago Edited
Karman 6 years, 6 months ago

Perfect!

6 years, 6 months ago Edited
Sewerranger 6 years, 6 months ago

Haha, perfect!

6 years, 6 months ago Edited
Art Bee 6 years, 6 months ago

Hahaha.... how cute and funny Mystic looks in this shot Tom......and a bit wasted my friend......lol

6 years, 6 months ago Edited
Leocheung 6 years, 6 months ago

How cute !

6 years, 6 months ago Edited
Thebronzebow 6 years, 6 months ago

That's hilarious!

6 years, 6 months ago Edited
Marsha 6 years, 6 months ago

Haha...that's hilarious...really clever shot, Tom!

6 years, 6 months ago Edited
Andarta 6 years, 6 months ago

Lol, too funny!

6 years, 6 months ago Edited
Renato Martins 6 years, 6 months ago

Cute composition.

6 years, 6 months ago Edited
Dorothe 6 years, 6 months ago

LOL, great! Perfect for the theme!

6 years, 6 months ago Edited
Neil Rosenberger 6 years, 6 months ago

I Love that shot of Da'Queen !!

6 years, 6 months ago Edited
Kate 6 years, 6 months ago

Ha ha ha Tom....I love da Queens expression..touch of the 'go on make my day'

6 years, 6 months ago Edited
Jack Castelo Branco 6 years, 7 months ago

lol cool

6 years, 7 months ago Edited
Larry Nelson 6 years, 7 months ago

That's hilarious, Tom!

6 years, 7 months ago Edited
Mark 6 years, 7 months ago

Great shot for the TI!

6 years, 7 months ago Edited
Darlene Foster 6 years, 7 months ago

Oh, I think it's got to be "Party Animal"!!! Very cute shot!

6 years, 7 months ago Edited
Sherij 6 years, 7 months ago

Me thinks Da' Queen needs to start dinking light beer?? Or she needs you to pop the top?? hmmmm

6 years, 7 months ago Edited
Walter 6 years, 7 months ago

Nice!!! :-)

6 years, 7 months ago Edited
Sadhya Rippon 6 years, 7 months ago

Its something along the lines of EXPRESSION. Maybe "Why that funny expression?"

6 years, 7 months ago Edited
Lynda 6 years, 7 months ago

Great shot

6 years, 7 months ago Edited
Moira 6 years, 7 months ago

well the others so far I said unexpected , or concentrating but yours has rocked me a bit. great shot though

6 years, 7 months ago Edited
Roger 6 years, 7 months ago

LOVE it Tom, added to my favs thank you very much

6 years, 7 months ago Edited
Olga Helys 6 years, 7 months ago

Wow
Great !

6 years, 7 months ago Edited
Nancy 6 years, 7 months ago

Haha love it:)))) Great model and capture!!! My guess....

6 years, 7 months ago Edited
Felecia 6 years, 7 months ago

:o)
:o)
:o)

Awesome Tom!

6 years, 7 months ago Edited
Goldbrandi 6 years, 7 months ago

Cool!

6 years, 7 months ago Edited
Up
Copyright @Photoblog.com