Orange Is For October

by Sara G October. 12, 2010 4131 views

Our Drew is 3 1/2 months

A very happy pumpkin

Who loves his mommy

Cassie is October colors

Orange/pink/purple/grey

Sundi

Orange mix

Orange mix zinnias

“Gulf Fritillary” - flies over the Gulf of Mexico

  Be the first to like this post
Join the conversation
34
There are 34 comments, add yours!
Lucinda 6 years, 7 months ago

Orange IS for October. Your little pumpkin looks so happy. Great set.

6 years, 7 months ago Edited
Beth 6 years, 7 months ago

Drew sure is growing quickly. good to have granma documenting :) great set

6 years, 7 months ago Edited
Christa 6 years, 7 months ago

Such a sweet "pumpkin! :)) Great set about this theme!

6 years, 7 months ago Edited
Tomie Poodle 6 years, 7 months ago

lovely set! what more to be happy? :)

6 years, 7 months ago Edited
Anna Maria 6 years, 7 months ago

...lovely shots !!!!

6 years, 7 months ago Edited
Kaitlyn 6 years, 7 months ago

Sooo cute...Wonderful set!!!!

6 years, 7 months ago Edited
Walter 6 years, 7 months ago

#10 & 11 are my favorites... :-)

6 years, 7 months ago Edited
Suzie 6 years, 7 months ago

Beautiful set. And the cutest little pumpkin I have ever seen!!!

6 years, 7 months ago Edited
Jet28 6 years, 7 months ago

Wonderful collection - so cute and beautiful!

6 years, 7 months ago Edited
Arie 6 years, 7 months ago

Beautiful post!

6 years, 7 months ago Edited
Davorka ČEoviä‡ 6 years, 7 months ago

splendid set ! I adore " 2 !

6 years, 7 months ago Edited
Goolikhash 6 years, 7 months ago

happy orange October...
happy that orange pumpkin....
nice set dear

6 years, 7 months ago Edited
Josy 6 years, 7 months ago

Very beautiful theme Sara ! I like this and your granson is magnificent

6 years, 7 months ago Edited
Oscar 6 years, 7 months ago

Wonderful photos Sara!! :)

6 years, 7 months ago Edited
Masoud Ahmadpoor 6 years, 7 months ago

Beautiful!

6 years, 7 months ago Edited
Photosbydebbie 6 years, 7 months ago

Orange you glad you were there? ( hahaha...sorry alittle play on words) What a sweet baby! #11 a gorgeous shot of the butterfly and your zinnias are so lovely.

6 years, 7 months ago Edited
Jennye 6 years, 7 months ago

that's the cutest little pumpkin!!!!
lovely orange set!!

6 years, 7 months ago Edited
Brenda Nelson 6 years, 7 months ago

Baby Drew gets cuter with every post! And your zinnias and b'fly in #11 are both outstanding shots. Gotta love orange!!

6 years, 7 months ago Edited
Marsha 6 years, 7 months ago

Yes, it's a great October color! All lovely shots for the orange theme, Sara! Drew looks cute in the pumpkin shirt ;)))

6 years, 7 months ago Edited
Annette 6 years, 7 months ago

Oh my gosh! Number 1 is absolutely adorable!! I love the way his face almost mimics the jack-o-lantern face on his shirt!

6 years, 7 months ago Edited
Threepeas 6 years, 7 months ago

Very nice collection of photos! Drew looks adorable in his pumpkin shirt!

6 years, 7 months ago Edited
Jumiella 6 years, 7 months ago

Great idea. Fantastic collection!

6 years, 7 months ago Edited
Agnes Felber 6 years, 7 months ago

What a lovely collection of oranges...

6 years, 7 months ago Edited
Joe 6 years, 7 months ago

Fantasti set, Sara. Always appreciate you sharing your grandson's photos. Really like #7, #8 and #11. The cat looks like a minature of our Fiona.

6 years, 7 months ago Edited
Moira 6 years, 7 months ago

brilliant set and your grandson gets cuter and cuter.

6 years, 7 months ago Edited
Finbarr 6 years, 7 months ago

Awesome shots Sara !

6 years, 7 months ago Edited
Dave 6 years, 7 months ago

I think the first shows a very happy child ready to tale on the world.

6 years, 7 months ago Edited
Marzena Jozefczyk 6 years, 7 months ago

I think my #1 from this set and Drew and then Cassie :)

6 years, 7 months ago Edited
Darlene Foster 6 years, 7 months ago

Lovely set of oranges! Drew is such a happy baby! Aww!

6 years, 7 months ago Edited
Sadhya Rippon 6 years, 7 months ago

#3 is so wonderful. I love the picture of Drew the Pumpkin.
Lovely series Sara.

6 years, 7 months ago Edited
Eiram 6 years, 7 months ago

beautiful set...Drew is a gorgeous baby, the third photo is so touching...mom and her baby, oh well, where are the times when my babies were so cute:))

6 years, 7 months ago Edited
Amanda-Jane 6 years, 7 months ago

Lovely set :) I adore #3!

6 years, 7 months ago Edited
Art Bee 6 years, 7 months ago

He's soooooo adorable Sara! Lovely orange flowers and butterfly.

6 years, 7 months ago Edited
Claire 6 years, 7 months ago

beautiful !!!!!!!

6 years, 7 months ago Edited
Up
Copyright @Photoblog.com