What's your favorite ...

by Ricardo February. 26, 2009 4710 views

what about you?
What's your Favorite Candy?
What's your Favorite Food?

Those are just simple pictures while I do an update on my laptop.
I always loved sweets and candies, they are really … hmm… sweet :D
My favorite is called Knoppers and its made in Germany
It’s so delicious… (it is inside the packet to don’t make you slobbering :D )

This is my Favorite Food. It’s Called Francesinhas. I love it soak, its sooo tasty!!! I love it, and it’s the best! Francesinhas is typically Portuguese. I love it, wanna join me?

  Be the first to like this post
Join the conversation
18
There are 18 comments, add yours!
Magdalena 8 years, 6 months ago

delicious :D

8 years, 6 months ago Edited
Sherij 8 years, 6 months ago

#1 is my favorite.

8 years, 6 months ago Edited
Paula 8 years, 6 months ago

wow that looks so goood
my favorite candy must be jelly!!!
i love jelly
and pasta!!!

8 years, 6 months ago Edited
Jennye 8 years, 6 months ago

looks delicious!
I have too many favorites to list!!

8 years, 6 months ago Edited
Daryl 8 years, 6 months ago

hmmm.... yummm.... chocolate... and the second one, is that a cheese sauce over the bread with bacon or something in it? Looks pretty good to me... food is pretty good, you know..

8 years, 6 months ago Edited
Asiamack 8 years, 6 months ago

wet toast?
anything hazelnut for me

8 years, 6 months ago Edited
Marsha 8 years, 6 months ago

Yummy shots!!
Anything chocolate works for me :))

8 years, 6 months ago Edited
Saii 8 years, 6 months ago

sure I'll join u

:))

8 years, 6 months ago Edited
Finbarr 8 years, 6 months ago

nice post !! i like all type of chocolate !!

8 years, 6 months ago Edited
Kai 8 years, 6 months ago

I'm hungry. We get that chocolate in our Aldi store sometimes.

As far as my sweet tooth goes I'm addicted to Ice Cream... and food anything with bacon and cheese so that second picture looked pretty good to me.

8 years, 6 months ago Edited
Pennywyatt 8 years, 6 months ago

I love snickers candy and my fav food is Japanese food and mexican food and italian food, uupps, did you say one ?!!

8 years, 6 months ago Edited
Kerry 8 years, 6 months ago

hahaha look at my most recent entry! :) Clam Chowder and Crab Cakes - thankfully my boyfriend loves them to, because I really don't mind making them either! :)

8 years, 6 months ago Edited
Gonia 8 years, 6 months ago

it looks v.good.I like polish chocolates with hazel nuss and white too.to say true I like all kinds of sweets.

8 years, 6 months ago Edited
Tomie Poodle 8 years, 6 months ago

it looks delicious...but i don't like candies nor sugar! :((

8 years, 6 months ago Edited
Betsy Murphy 8 years, 6 months ago

M&M Peanut!

8 years, 6 months ago Edited
Nataly 8 years, 6 months ago

i am the biggest Nutella´s fan xD

8 years, 6 months ago Edited
Agnes 8 years, 6 months ago

This toast looks so tasty!
;)

8 years, 6 months ago Edited
Mehdi Saharkhiz 8 years, 6 months ago

ok my fav candy is [url=http://farm3.static.flickr.com/2057/2239707760_d18835d256_o.jpg]Recess Peanut Butter Cup [/url]
and my fav food is [url=http://www.aref-adib.com/archives/tahchin500.jpg]tahchin[/url] as you can see it is a persian food with a persian map in the middle i wish everyone can taste it .

8 years, 6 months ago Edited
Up
Copyright @Photoblog.com