Noway! I Forgot To Tell You, That I Am A Zombie?!

by Ricardo December. 09, 2009 6121 views

Do you know when you've a boring day? And suddently Something comes to your mind? This was what happened! When I visited azuul [photoblog.com] entry, just came this idea to my mind!

I think it kinda matches with the draw [photoblog.com]

What is dead, Should remain dead !!

''The Dead look so terribly dead when they're dead.'' by Larry Darrel

  Be the first to like this post
Join the conversation
35
There are 35 comments, add yours!
Balã¡Zs 7 years, 9 months ago

You are very frightful! :|

7 years, 9 months ago Edited
Boszorka65 7 years, 9 months ago

Great portrait:-))))

7 years, 9 months ago Edited
Sara 7 years, 9 months ago

great and I really love the #2

7 years, 9 months ago Edited
Milton Jacob 7 years, 9 months ago

cool! but should i say the dead should be resurrected?!

7 years, 9 months ago Edited
Kodachromelives 7 years, 9 months ago

far out

7 years, 9 months ago Edited
Lynn 7 years, 9 months ago

Very scary Ricky!!! I'm so glad you don't really look like that...hehe :))

7 years, 9 months ago Edited
Christa 7 years, 9 months ago

Oh, a morte lhe fica muito bem...... :))) Expectacular efeito, principalmente na primeira foto

7 years, 9 months ago Edited
Doris 7 years, 9 months ago

!!!

7 years, 9 months ago Edited
Art Bee 7 years, 9 months ago

That's really great Ricky! Nice job!

7 years, 9 months ago Edited
Mikkal Noptek 7 years, 9 months ago

Wonderful self portrait. Love the broken window pane.

7 years, 9 months ago Edited
Charuwan P 7 years, 9 months ago

So Cool , ZOMBIE.

7 years, 9 months ago Edited
Walter 7 years, 9 months ago

What's best, zoombies or vampires? :-)

7 years, 9 months ago Edited
Brian 7 years, 9 months ago

Nice job Ricky, I didn't know Zombie's dressed so hip:)

7 years, 9 months ago Edited
Pandka 7 years, 9 months ago

First one is too horrifying so I prefer the 2nd#!

7 years, 9 months ago Edited
Jet28 7 years, 9 months ago

Yikes!

7 years, 9 months ago Edited
0mg, Its Jocelyn! 7 years, 9 months ago

those eyes are soo hypnotizing!

7 years, 9 months ago Edited
Bogi 7 years, 9 months ago

Wowowowow, RickY! I send You a little salt...Come to alive again. Your eyes vey suggestive!

7 years, 9 months ago Edited
Pickledherring 7 years, 9 months ago

i like the 2nd picture and i like your previous picture profile better :)

7 years, 9 months ago Edited
Marsha 7 years, 9 months ago

Great, Ricky....so good they are scaring me!!!

7 years, 9 months ago Edited
Huiching 7 years, 9 months ago

Oohhh... deadly Dead!

Cool!

7 years, 9 months ago Edited
Finbarr 7 years, 9 months ago

Awesome shots Ricky !

7 years, 9 months ago Edited
Soubhagya Sagar Behera 7 years, 9 months ago

Intense yeah.., but u dont look like a zombie.. sorry to say ...
1) ur eyes are still full of life..
2) zombie dont sit next to a river and day dream
;))

7 years, 9 months ago Edited
Jack Castelo Branco 7 years, 9 months ago

eh eh eh eh esta fixe;)

7 years, 9 months ago Edited
Jarvo Laysell 7 years, 9 months ago

Wel donr Ricky - these are really intense. i saved #1 as a fave :-)

7 years, 9 months ago Edited
Mehdi Saharkhiz 7 years, 9 months ago

this pictures show a mood that is dark i hope the mood goes and the light comes out but as always great job

7 years, 9 months ago Edited
Eiram Marie 7 years, 9 months ago

yes, you forgot to mention this little detail from your life....LOL

scarry post!!

7 years, 9 months ago Edited
Sadhya Rippon 7 years, 9 months ago

Great Ricky.

7 years, 9 months ago Edited
Patrycja Ratajczak 7 years, 9 months ago

love the first one! :) scary post ;)

7 years, 9 months ago Edited
Pegah & Gelareh 7 years, 9 months ago

wow!! coool shot!

7 years, 9 months ago Edited
Jennye 7 years, 9 months ago

Really cool Ricky!!

7 years, 9 months ago Edited
Tom 7 years, 9 months ago

Love the first one Ricky

7 years, 9 months ago Edited
Michael Sakowicz 7 years, 9 months ago

Whoa. That's pretty intense, Ricky. I like them both a lot.

7 years, 9 months ago Edited
Martyna 7 years, 9 months ago

yay, I love it :D
(btw. nice title :))
I am so happy that I could inspired anyone, thanks :D

7 years, 9 months ago Edited
Sandra Vermeulen 7 years, 9 months ago

Wooooooooooo, Ricky, so cool!!!!

7 years, 9 months ago Edited
Gerd Korts 7 years, 9 months ago

First one is really cool dead :-))

7 years, 9 months ago Edited
Up
Copyright @Photoblog.com