1. New Year, New Beginning

by Ricardo January. 01, 2010 5596 views

First of all Happy New Year to all of you!
To me this won’t be a year like others . In this year I’ve some goals to do.
This year will begin with the birth of a new member of my family. My aunt is pregnant and soon she will bring to life a new member to our family! We are all happy, so do I!
Later I hope to finish and pass all my exams at school, and also I’d like to attend the university!
So this will be a year of hope and opportunity And I’ll try my best.
I’m also willing to improve myself as a person and in my skills about the nature and wild life.

Also I’m doing something that I’ve never done before! I’m starting with my Sis Ruth, The Project 365!
Hope you’ll enjoy our new adventure! :)




P.S - Btw, how old do you give to my aunt? ;D

  Be the first to like this post
Join the conversation
33
There are 33 comments, add yours!
Mehdi Saharkhiz 7 years, 7 months ago

happy late and great new year. as you know i pray for you each day that you achieve your goals as you are always in my heart and one of the most important people for me in life.

7 years, 7 months ago Edited
Sara G 7 years, 9 months ago

CONGRATULATIONS ON FP! Starting 2010 off right! I hope you meet all of your expectations and more..

7 years, 9 months ago Edited
Nadoune 7 years, 9 months ago

Happy New Year Ricky ! and beautful portraits!!:))

7 years, 9 months ago Edited
Birthe Vikoren 7 years, 9 months ago

Happy New Year and good luck with your goals!
Sounds exciting with the 365 project :)

7 years, 9 months ago Edited
Ania 7 years, 9 months ago

Happy New Year :) And all the best for your aunt and her baby :) She looks very young :) 23? 25?

7 years, 9 months ago Edited
Marsha 7 years, 9 months ago

Lovely shots of you and your aunt! Sounds like you have a great plan for yourself this year! All the best to you....and your aunt and her new baby :)))

7 years, 9 months ago Edited
Tom 7 years, 9 months ago

Congrats to your Aunt and congrats to you new project, and does your Aunt know you have a guess her age game going haha I would say 30

7 years, 9 months ago Edited
Christa 7 years, 9 months ago

Um bom ano para si, Ricky, parabéns para o futuro tio e força nos estudos. Dê um beijinho meu à sua tia!

7 years, 9 months ago Edited
Lys 7 years, 9 months ago

Estás muy guapo Ricky.
Feliz año nuevo!

7 years, 9 months ago Edited
Milton Jacob 7 years, 9 months ago

glad to see u and ur aunt. blessing to her and the kid (inside) D

7 years, 9 months ago Edited
Mitchell 7 years, 9 months ago

Happy New Year! I wish you luck with all of your ventures and am sure you will accomplish anything you put your mind to :D This year I hope will be different as well.. starting with being more healthy.. and getting a better job lol.. and Congrats on the new member of your family!! That will be soo exciting.., I would say your aunt is 27 :D tell me if im right!

7 years, 9 months ago Edited
Kambiz Rahmani 7 years, 9 months ago

happy new year

7 years, 9 months ago Edited
Ole Kristian Valle 7 years, 9 months ago

I'm looking forward to see your pictures during this year.

7 years, 9 months ago Edited
Pandka 7 years, 9 months ago

Wow! Great tasks before you, Ricky! Good luck!

7 years, 9 months ago Edited
Mikkal Noptek 7 years, 9 months ago

Cool portraits

7 years, 9 months ago Edited
Moira 7 years, 9 months ago

Congratulations to all in this exciting New Year. Your aunt looks very young around 20yrs old maybe because she has no make-up, best wishes.

7 years, 9 months ago Edited
Tim 7 years, 9 months ago

U both look quite alike,,,im too bad at age but it is clear she is young young young,,wish all your goals have the best result and im sure we will see the baby too :) Wish u a very happy new year!!

7 years, 9 months ago Edited
Liz 7 years, 9 months ago

All the very best to you and your family for 2010....x

7 years, 9 months ago Edited
Asalto 7 years, 9 months ago

FELIZ 2010, disfruta!!!!

7 years, 9 months ago Edited
Jack Castelo Branco 7 years, 9 months ago

Que seja um optimo sno para ti e eu vou estar aqui a torcer;)

7 years, 9 months ago Edited
Finbarr 7 years, 9 months ago

Good Luck for 2010 !!!

7 years, 9 months ago Edited
Gerd Korts 7 years, 9 months ago

let´s say you look like sis and bros

7 years, 9 months ago Edited
Gonia 7 years, 9 months ago

hey! hey! Happy New Year! for you and all your Family and small child who will come!best wishes!

7 years, 9 months ago Edited
Brian 7 years, 9 months ago

Hope you have a great 2010 Ricky, good luck on 365!

7 years, 9 months ago Edited
Soubhagya Sagar Behera 7 years, 9 months ago

Happy new year Ricky! Wish your aunt a very best from me.
PS: IMO she is 24-27 years old.

7 years, 9 months ago Edited
Walter 7 years, 9 months ago

May your wishes all come true!
(No guessing on women's age!)
:-)

7 years, 9 months ago Edited
Sadhya Rippon 7 years, 9 months ago

You look so alike! Congratulations to your aunt.
So we shall be seeing lots of tiny baby pictures in the late summer!
I'm not going to guess her age. I have a habit of getting it terribly and offensively wrong.

7 years, 9 months ago Edited
Sandra Vermeulen 7 years, 9 months ago

Because I myself am a woman, I know.that it is dangerous to estimate a womans age, so I hope I'm close to it when I say 36 ...

Nice portraits.

I eagerly look forward to the 365 days project of Ruth and you. ;o)

7 years, 9 months ago Edited
Hanna Westesson 7 years, 9 months ago

Nice to see you!
Happy new year Ricky and good luck with all your plans for the year and congratulations to your aunt! (she looks very young but btw)

7 years, 9 months ago Edited
Michael Sakowicz 7 years, 9 months ago

Excellent. Much congrats to your aunt and best of luck on the endeavor! =)

7 years, 9 months ago Edited
Lynn 7 years, 9 months ago

Congrats to your aunt!!! Great shots of both of you...I look forward to your new project :))

7 years, 9 months ago Edited
Jarvo Laysell 7 years, 9 months ago

For a moment Ricky I thought you were going to say that you were about to become a dad! Good luck with all your goals. I particularly look forward to seeing your Project 365 - I think you'll do really well.
Your aunt doesn't look much older than you.

7 years, 9 months ago Edited
Pickledherring 7 years, 9 months ago

Ricky, i wish you the very best for 2010.

i think your aunt is in her mid 30s ???

7 years, 9 months ago Edited
Up
Copyright @Photoblog.com