188. Beauty Killer

by Ricardo July. 07, 2010 3795 views

I'm running out of Ideas, and here is too much Hot to be outside home… Any Ideas for new subjects for photography? I'd like to try new subjects

  Be the first to like this post
Join the conversation
28
There are 28 comments , add yours!
Christa 9 years, 5 months ago

É pena não poder fotografar o calor, com as temperaturas que houve, daria umas fotos muito "quentes"! Óptimo set!

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Pandka 9 years, 5 months ago

3# is extraordinary, however all are fantastic!

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Contesina 9 years, 5 months ago

wonderful set! # 3 is soooo good!

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Sandra Vermeulen 9 years, 5 months ago

Things inside the house can be exciting subjects to photograph. ;)

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Sara G 9 years, 5 months ago

Love those vibrant colors in #1..last one is nice too

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Andrea 9 years, 5 months ago

Beautiful!

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Ole Kristian Valle 9 years, 5 months ago

Try circles, squares or triangular shapes....
Great shot anyway Ricky!

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Art Bee 9 years, 5 months ago

Very beautiful flower post Ricky! It is quite hot here in Ontario too! Since you can't go outside how about things around your house or my favorite........food pictures......haha

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Milton Jacob 9 years, 5 months ago

enjoyed these 'killing beauty'!
(sorry for the heat and for the loss of Portugal!)

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Sadhya Rippon 9 years, 5 months ago

Oh, I just posted a pic of the last flower - Echinops.
I think we all have a struggle to keep coming up with something new and exciting. Mid summer is a difficult time I think. I am wondering about taking pictures of movement.

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Jet28 9 years, 5 months ago

Love the colour!

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Jay 9 years, 5 months ago

Great set... number 1# for me..

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Masoud مسعود 9 years, 5 months ago

Very lovely set and I love the most no 5

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Tom 9 years, 5 months ago

Wow nice I love the lighhting

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Brenda Nelson 9 years, 5 months ago

I like the green-on-green of the third one best. And thanks for liking my "Stanley Story"! It's been requested that he make a reappearance down the road! Maybe the dinosaur spit him out....

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Marsha 9 years, 5 months ago

Wow, vibrant colors, Ricky!

I really liked the portraits you posted the other day....Picture Perfect. Maybe you should try more of that....

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Walter 9 years, 5 months ago

I'd say... killer beauty... :-)

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Louise Lefranã§Ois 9 years, 5 months ago

So nice flowers!!

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Jarvo J 9 years, 5 months ago

Love the strong colours on these. I like your ghoulish looking shots best - they are so original. I'm sure there's plenty more of those you could make if you though about it.

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Patrycja Ratajczak 9 years, 5 months ago

#5 win :)

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Ray King 9 years, 5 months ago

I don't know the name of the first flower, but it should be called the fireworks plant. In an attempt to beat the heat, I'll probably head for the waterways during the hot streak, And shot in early morning and evenings.

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Mike 9 years, 5 months ago

These are great Ricky. #1!!!!!

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Gerd Korts 9 years, 5 months ago

yeah they did and killed me with their beauty

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Francesc 9 years, 5 months ago

Really great set

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Gonia 9 years, 5 months ago

hello Ricky! these are very pretty.did you pass your exams at school?

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Mikkal Noptek 9 years, 5 months ago

Wonderful brillant colours.

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Jacki 9 years, 5 months ago

hmmm... got a cat?? seen my post today??? :-)))

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Moira 9 years, 5 months ago

nice set It's too hot here too to think straight at the moment .

9 years, 5 months ago Edited
Up
Copyright @Photoblog.com