QUIZ

by Nikolas September. 08, 2009 4030 views

Well , after a recent poll in Photoblog , they came to the following conclusion ‘' Principe’s photoblog is the _ _ _ _ ''

If you would like to find the missing word , Answer the above questions . Take the first letter from the correct answer and replace the empty spaces!

Wrong answers or anyone that disagrees, their messages will be dele…… :) !

The following comments on this post are from Famous well known photographers from around the world!!!

P.S. Modest is my middle name…………….. :)

i. What do you see in the picture above?
1. Mouse
2. Apple
3. Butterfly

ii. What do you see in this picture above?
1.Hair
2.Epidaurus (Ancient Greek Theatre)
3.Submarine

iii.What do you see in this picture above?
1.Sunset
2.Elephant
3.All of the above

iv. In the above picture is a
1.Hairdryer
2.Tower
3.Spacecraft

  Be the first to like this post
Join the conversation
22
There are 22 comments, add yours!
Marzena Jozefczyk 8 years ago

rofl! good one! and nice photos, esp. #3 and 4, well done!
btw. they say your phb is the best because they haven't seen mine ;)
just kidding :)

8 years ago Edited
Peace4kidss 8 years, 1 month ago

i love1& 3

8 years, 1 month ago Edited
Ian 8 years, 1 month ago

Great set, 3 & 4 are superb

8 years, 1 month ago Edited
Kate 8 years, 1 month ago

too late here.....but your modesty is so refreshing...lol

8 years, 1 month ago Edited
Jarvo Laysell 8 years, 1 month ago

Very clever. I like it. :-)

8 years, 1 month ago Edited
Christa 8 years, 1 month ago

1 and 3 my favourites, my best photographer, blogger and friend! :)))

8 years, 1 month ago Edited
Justyna 8 years, 1 month ago

he he - You are the BEST!!!!

8 years, 1 month ago Edited
Chris Buchan Jones 8 years, 1 month ago

best ha ha

8 years, 1 month ago Edited
Peace4kidss 8 years, 1 month ago

1&3 r gr8

8 years, 1 month ago Edited
Ania 8 years, 1 month ago

I love the last one!
Great post :)

8 years, 1 month ago Edited
Gagmaba 8 years, 1 month ago

Brilliant post (poli kameno) bravo!!!
The best mess I have ever seen!

8 years, 1 month ago Edited
Primavera Delima 8 years, 1 month ago

Well Mr. Nikolas "Modest" I just wanna say: good shots :)

8 years, 1 month ago Edited
Neus 8 years, 1 month ago

funny!!! you are the best!
#3 is my fav.

8 years, 1 month ago Edited
Pete 8 years, 1 month ago

mmm going for the 5th
ps. the last photo is stunning must have been taken by a world renown photographer

8 years, 1 month ago Edited
Milton Jacob 8 years, 1 month ago

:) since u recognized me as a well known photographer, i added the #4 to my fav. How come my second name is 'modest' as urs?!

8 years, 1 month ago Edited
Netii 8 years, 1 month ago

you have right :) Great!!!

8 years, 1 month ago Edited
Luucha 8 years, 1 month ago

nice!!

8 years, 1 month ago Edited
Karolina R 8 years, 1 month ago

What can I say - WOW

8 years, 1 month ago Edited
Tomie Poodle 8 years, 1 month ago

BTW the pictures are nice!!

8 years, 1 month ago Edited
Tomie Poodle 8 years, 1 month ago

hou! la!la! my poor head! not easy your post!!
i will do as i did at shool and said like evrybody "BEST"!!
right????

8 years, 1 month ago Edited
Ricardo 8 years, 1 month ago

haha ;););)

suuuure! the BEST! :)

8 years, 1 month ago Edited
Sandra Vermeulen 8 years, 1 month ago

Yes, your profile is the BEST!!!!!!!!!!

8 years, 1 month ago Edited
Up
Copyright @Photoblog.com