REMEMBER ME?

by Ana Puž July. 21, 2019 125 views

How to even start this.....

Hi! So..umm.. its been over a year since I was uploading here, I know. It's 05:12 in the morning here in Croatia.. I'm at the work atm..there's not much to do and I have time to try return some of my old photos, since my sd card is broken somehow. 4000 photos...gone. Then I remembered...Photoblog! There are few of my fav photos, yes! But what is my password...hmm...Oh yeah, I know!

And here I am. Why not to post something while I'm here? I miss this anyway..but there is not much time to do this frequently and I know it is annoying to wait someone to upload a new post. That is way I quit Photoblog.

What's new? Well...I have a new full time job. Airport RTG operater. Also, I was proposed! My man, you could have met him in my old post. So yes, I'm getting married, one more job to do haha! And we're building our house, our home...so three jobs then. Yeah, I was and am pretty busy.

But who knows..maybe I'll come back. I love community at this site. You guys have always had such a heartfull comments. Miss that.

Until next time...stay nice, stay positive. Bye!

Join the conversation
13
There are 13 comments , add yours!
Pete Fitzgetald 1 month, 2 weeks ago

I enjoy your photos I hope you'll be back on a regular basis

1 month, 2 weeks ago Edited
Ana Puž Replied to Pete Fitzgetald 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Thank you Pete, I hope too

1 month, 2 weeks ago Edited
Antonio Gil 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Hope you'll come back Ana. Congrats on your marriage

1 month, 3 weeks ago Edited
Ana Puž Replied to Antonio Gil 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Thank you so much. I hope too!

1 month, 3 weeks ago Edited
Björn Roose 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Okay, let's make this a deal: if I visit Croatia this summer, you'll come back more often to PhotoBlog smile

1 month, 3 weeks ago Edited
Ana Puž Replied to Björn Roose 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Ahaha, yes, deal! 😂😂😁

1 month, 3 weeks ago Edited
Björn Roose Replied to Ana Puž 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Okay, I'll be in Croatia in two weeks smile

1 month, 3 weeks ago Edited
Ana Puž Replied to Björn Roose 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Ahah, hope you'll have a good time here! 😁

1 month, 3 weeks ago Edited
Jay Boggess 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Such a sweet image! 
So glad to see you back here!!!
Looking forward to more from You!
Cheers!

1 month, 3 weeks ago Edited
Ana Puž Replied to Jay Boggess 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Thank You Jay! Cheers!

1 month, 3 weeks ago Edited
Jay Boggess Replied to Ana Puž 1 month, 3 weeks ago

smile +1 smile
ps...thanks for "liking" my "picture in a picture" image, as well!

1 month, 3 weeks ago Edited
Ana Puž Replied to Jay Boggess 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Haha, np! 😋😋

1 month, 3 weeks ago Edited
Jay Boggess Replied to Ana Puž 1 month, 3 weeks ago

+1 smile +1

pa...thanks for "liking" so many of my images! I'm flattered!blush

1 month, 3 weeks ago Edited
Up
Copyright @Photoblog.com