Tuesday Inspiration

by Sherij July. 24, 2012 3388 views

This Tuesday Inspiration happens to go with Caturday ( 1 day late) and the TI theme

My sisters new family addition Cashus. He was a stray weighing about 2.5 pounds when she took him in. Correction when he took them in!! Isn't that how it works with animals? I think he is just beautiful!!

  Be the first to like this post
Join the conversation
11
There are 11 comments, add yours!
Astrid 4 years, 10 months ago

Funny...

4 years, 10 months ago Edited
Pete 4 years, 10 months ago

great photo. we both went the animal route on this one . LOL

4 years, 10 months ago Edited
Rob Gant 4 years, 10 months ago

haha i just gotta love this shot

4 years, 10 months ago Edited
Darlene Foster 4 years, 10 months ago

He is a beautiful cat, confined so nicely in the sink!

4 years, 10 months ago Edited
Marsha 4 years, 10 months ago

Hahaha!!!! That's so darn cute!!! He's found the perfect resting place....that is, until the water gets turned on!

4 years, 10 months ago Edited
Jacki 4 years, 10 months ago

This is so cute, Sheri! My cat went through a phase where he would insist on drinking only from the bathroom sink... I say "phase" because JR thought us 'Peeps' were being manipulated and called the cats bluff... he went back to the water bowl. 8^)

4 years, 10 months ago Edited
Dorothe 4 years, 10 months ago

LOL, beautiful!

4 years, 10 months ago Edited
Josy 4 years, 10 months ago

Oh, yes just and simply beautiful !

4 years, 10 months ago Edited
Vivienne 4 years, 10 months ago

Looks very comfy their! :-))

4 years, 10 months ago Edited
Sã©Rgio 4 years, 10 months ago

Fantastic shot

4 years, 10 months ago Edited
Camille 4 years, 10 months ago

he [b]IS[/b] just beautiful ....

4 years, 10 months ago Edited
Up
Copyright @Photoblog.com