Big Chip.

by Michael Sakowicz June. 14, 2009 5437 views

Tay Zonday - Chocolate Rain [youtube.com]

I do not think I have ever had a cookie that made my jaw hurt; but this cookie was so thick and doughy, I even had to take a break while eating it. Cheers.

25°38'1.69“N, 80°20'18.49”W

Nikon D70s | f/4.5 | 1/20" | ISO 200 | 40mm

  Be the first to like this post
Join the conversation
26
There are 26 comments , add yours!
Some One 12 years ago

looks delicious.

12 years ago Edited
Vj Dejan Cirovic 12 years, 1 month ago

Sweet ;)

12 years, 1 month ago Edited
Péter Somogyvári 12 years, 1 month ago

Dangerous sweets :)

12 years, 1 month ago Edited
Alfo Zavala 12 years, 1 month ago

ummmmmmmmmm yummie !!!!!!!! looks delicious !!!!!!!!! (i am doing a fucking diet !!!!!!!!!!!!) this makes me starve

12 years, 1 month ago Edited
Cesar Ortiz 12 years, 1 month ago

CHUNKYLICIOUS!!!!

12 years, 1 month ago Edited
V8acc 12 years, 1 month ago

Yummy Shot! Makes me wanna eat cookies!

12 years, 1 month ago Edited
Lin 12 years, 1 month ago

YUMMO!!! Great shot! very creative!...and did I say YUM !?!

12 years, 1 month ago Edited
Chris Buchan Jones 12 years, 1 month ago

lovely

12 years, 1 month ago Edited
Pawel Opara 12 years, 1 month ago

:O
I WANT IT
:D

12 years, 1 month ago Edited
Mike 12 years, 1 month ago

YuMMMM!!

12 years, 1 month ago Edited
Mertxe 12 years, 1 month ago

ñamñamñam

12 years, 1 month ago Edited
Peregol 12 years, 1 month ago

Very nice post

12 years, 1 month ago Edited
Primavera Delima 12 years, 1 month ago

Looks good! :)

12 years, 1 month ago Edited
Christa 12 years, 1 month ago

Excellent shot!
Perhaps you need a revision by your dentist?!?!

12 years, 1 month ago Edited
Mohd Ruslin Mohd Tamsir 12 years, 1 month ago

hmmm...this will make me soooo fat :))))

12 years, 1 month ago Edited
Oscar 12 years, 1 month ago

sigh...thanks, now I'm getting dressed to go in search of a chocolate chip cookie....great song too!! :))

12 years, 1 month ago Edited
Tim 12 years, 1 month ago

mmm,,,ok now you make me go to have breakfast, wish I had a cookie as big and with so many chocolate :)))))))))

12 years, 1 month ago Edited
Lynn 12 years, 1 month ago

YUMMY!!! Don't do this to me...I'm dieting too :))

12 years, 1 month ago Edited
Nadoune 12 years, 1 month ago

Hummmm !!!:-))

12 years, 1 month ago Edited
Brian 12 years, 1 month ago

Now those are chocolate Chunks!

12 years, 1 month ago Edited
Ivan 12 years, 1 month ago

Wow! It's really so big and the chips like a piece of chocolate. How was it's taste?

12 years, 1 month ago Edited
Nadir Hacamo 12 years, 1 month ago

Yeah, but it looks so tasty! :)

12 years, 1 month ago Edited
Aslan G. Aghdam 12 years, 1 month ago

Looks wonderful!!
I'm ready to eat it now :)

12 years, 1 month ago Edited
Jarvo J 12 years, 1 month ago

Is that one of those big cookies they do in Offerdahl's Grill?

12 years, 1 month ago Edited
Jack Castelo Branco 12 years, 1 month ago

hummm:)

12 years, 1 month ago Edited
Never Dainty 12 years, 1 month ago

can you email me the cookie itself? LOL it really looks sinfully delightful.

12 years, 1 month ago Edited
Up
Copyright @Photoblog.com