Dog Day Afternoon.

by Michael Sakowicz September. 05, 2011 3850 views

Three Dog Night - Never Been To Spain [youtube.com]

Meet ‘Buster’ - my sister's Boston Terrier that spent the day here on a whim. He's a pretty cool guy and was getting rather tuckered out by days end. Don't we all…

I'll be posting and around here a lot ‘less’ going forward since I have landed a new job. Not a lot to say about it, except I'll be getting out of the house a lot more and driving much more. Cheers.

Nikon D70s | f/3.5 | 1/10" | ISO 1600 | 50mm

  Be the first to like this post
Join the conversation
22
There are 22 comments , add yours!
Riyaz 8 years, 2 months ago

excellent expression beautifully captured!

8 years, 2 months ago Edited
Pandka 9 years, 7 months ago

So cute!

9 years, 7 months ago Edited
Oscar 9 years, 7 months ago

Penny for your thoughts....hope the job is going well....love the shot Mike!! :)

9 years, 7 months ago Edited
Gonia 9 years, 7 months ago

this is very pretty! I like picture and dog!

9 years, 7 months ago Edited
Eloisemiao 9 years, 7 months ago

Nice and simple set.

9 years, 7 months ago Edited
Jarvo J 9 years, 8 months ago

Great shot and congratulations on the new job.

9 years, 8 months ago Edited
Stefan Fletcher 9 years, 8 months ago

How's the job doing? Enjoying it? Give "buster" a pat for me.

9 years, 8 months ago Edited
Robin 9 years, 8 months ago

Good luck on your job but you will be missed!

9 years, 8 months ago Edited
Péter Somogyvári 9 years, 8 months ago

Beautiful portrait ! Has he been to Spain ?:)

9 years, 8 months ago Edited
Dallia 9 years, 9 months ago

I wonder what he is thinking about :) Beautiful picture of a charming dog!

9 years, 9 months ago Edited
Felecia Eby 9 years, 9 months ago

You are missed.

9 years, 9 months ago Edited
Masoud Ahmadpoor 9 years, 9 months ago

Nice!

9 years, 9 months ago Edited
Sandra Vermeulen 9 years, 9 months ago

[b]Mike, you captured this "pretty cool guy" nicely.[/b]

[i]Hope the new job will please you.[/i]

9 years, 9 months ago Edited
Jack Castelo Branco 9 years, 9 months ago

OMG sooo cute

9 years, 9 months ago Edited
Mitchell 9 years, 9 months ago

the dog days are over lol.. i love that song

9 years, 9 months ago Edited
Mandi Sams 9 years, 9 months ago

Awesome take, so cute! :)

9 years, 9 months ago Edited
Sandyk 9 years, 9 months ago

great shot !! he is so cute. :)

9 years, 9 months ago Edited
Sara G 9 years, 9 months ago

Sweet capture..I know just how he feels :-) Good luck on your new job..be careful out there!

9 years, 9 months ago Edited
Marsha 9 years, 9 months ago

I love how you called him a "pretty cool guy" and that exactly how he looks....pretty cool shot, Mike! Congrats on a new job, but don't stay away too much...we'll miss ya! Maybe in all that driving some opportunities for a shot now and then?

9 years, 9 months ago Edited
Christa 9 years, 9 months ago

Buster is a cutie and seems to take live easily :)) Wish you a good start with your new job, don't forget to peep sometimes on PB.

9 years, 9 months ago Edited
Felecia Eby 9 years, 9 months ago

Well, Buster's a real cutie and looks like he'd be fun to hang out with. Y'es, I know I'm tuckered out by the end of the day. At least come back when you can and tell us about your new job. I mean, that's it? That's all we get? No, "I got a new job at ______, as a _______"??

9 years, 9 months ago Edited
Kaz Terlesky 9 years, 9 months ago

Fabulous shot, he's adorable :) Congrats on the new job!

9 years, 9 months ago Edited
Up
Copyright @Photoblog.com