Michael's Photo Blog's random Posts

Frankie Valli - Let's Hang On [youtube.com] I shot this while in art school. Enough said, but I'll elaborate for the sake of this description box. Every time I…

Wallflowers - One Headlight [youtube.com] Yes, I know the title is not very cleaver, but it does explain what you are looking at. To make a long story short, I…

Blink 182 - Aliens Exist [youtube.com] Um, Yeah, at this point I think it was time to repair the ceiling. We did, eventually. But not before I shot this flying…

Jimmy Buffett - Cheeseburger In Paradise [youtube.com] Ok. Ok. I not only did my duties as the official photographer for Wayne Arnold's re-opening extravaganza,…

The Gear Daddies - I Wanna Drive The Zamboni [youtube.com] Just look at Louie Luongo. I must say, the Florida Panthers trading him was about as smart as…

The Beach Boys - I Get Around [youtube.com] Well at least my fan blades do. I was starring up late last night and while the blades were almost to a complete…

Heart - Barracuda [youtube.com] I bit of play on words, but I just had to find an excuse to utilize this song; and so I saw these barricades just propped up…

The Smashing Pumpkins - Tonight, Tonight [youtube.com] Hmmm… I think I inadvertently borrowed that title from a car maker or something. Anyway, I must say I…

Aerosmith - Let The Music Do The Talking [youtube.com] …and a camera. To not confuse the issue, I'll explain as simply as I can. In my antiquated tea room, we…

Nirvana - Stay Away [youtube.com] Sometimes people just really don't want you around and these signs make that pretty obvious to me. Very simply explained, I…

Fleetwood Mac - Don't Stop [goear.com] I think I need to cut myself off from snapping these street sign shots. Yes, they are very compelling to me for some…

Information Society - What's On Your Mind [goear.com] Okay, allow me to explain for those who are a bit confused here. On the table, there is an upside down…

Ted Nuggent - Cat Scratch Fever [goear.com] You've probably seen photos with those ‘artsy’ borders and ‘grainy’ and ‘grungy’ textures. I think that is what I…

Wham! - Wake Me Up Before You Go-Go [youtube.com] Well… another day down and now we move on… I promise to come up with a more compelling description for the…

Alan Jackson - Summertime Blues [youtube.com] Totally unrelated to my previous post [photoblog.com] where I kinda look like I was dying, I actually am sick now.…

Tay Zonday - Chocolate Rain [youtube.com] I do not think I have ever had a cookie that made my jaw hurt; but this cookie was so thick and doughy, I even had to…

Fleetwood Mac - Go Your Own Way [youtube.com] It's my 100th post! Yay… Whatever, it's not really a big deal, If I make it to a thousand or something, I'll throw…

Tommy Roe - Dizzy [youtube.com] I've previously posted shots of the good ole 35mm days, but really never what I would call a ‘mistake,’ Well here you go. I was…

Marvin Gaye - How Sweet It Is [youtube.com] Although the significance is observing the countries' Independence, like other holidays, today apparently also…

The Mighty Mighty Bosstones - You Gotta Go [youtube.com] Aside from sliced bread and the iPhone, I believe this is the third most important and greatest…
Loading...
Up
Copyright @Photoblog.com