SOMETHING FREAKY...The longest mustache in the world

by Tomie Poodle April. 19, 2012 9018 views
  Be the first to like this post
Join the conversation
78
There are 78 comments, add yours!
Milton Jacob 5 years, 5 months ago

i WAS absent for some days. Belated congrats... for this shot from my Land!! :)

5 years, 5 months ago Edited
Mimmo Mallamo 5 years, 5 months ago

Congratulations! This is really an amazing set. Well deserved FP!

5 years, 5 months ago Edited
Helen Hooker 5 years, 5 months ago

That's an amazing moustache!!

5 years, 5 months ago Edited
Amanda-Jane 5 years, 5 months ago

Great captures :) Congrats!

5 years, 5 months ago Edited
Nayah Nayah 5 years, 5 months ago

lol! :))) Bravoooo Tomie! Ah cela me fait plaisir que tu aies la FP mais en plus les photos sont belles et originales! J'aime surtout les couleurs! Superbes! J'aimerais bien visiter l'Inde un jour! Les quelques personnes originaires de là-bas que je connais, sont vraiment accueillantes, chaleureuses et font une délicieuse cuisine! :)

5 years, 5 months ago Edited
Mouette 5 years, 5 months ago

J'avais vu ce week-end sans avoir pris le temps de mettre un commentaire...et voilà que je te vois en FP, je suis trop contente pour toi Max :-) ! Voilà de quoi fêter ton retour parmi nous !

5 years, 5 months ago Edited
Miclaud 5 years, 5 months ago

C’est très original en effet!
Félicitations pour la FP!

5 years, 5 months ago Edited
Pandka 5 years, 5 months ago

Extraordinary! Great congrats, Tomie!

5 years, 5 months ago Edited
Camille 5 years, 5 months ago

congrats, donc ..................................

5 years, 5 months ago Edited
Sandra Vermeulen 5 years, 5 months ago

FP so well diserved!!!!
Absolutely a superbe shot!!!
(((Congrats)))

5 years, 5 months ago Edited
Glo 5 years, 5 months ago

fantastic set of photos, congrats on your fp!

5 years, 5 months ago Edited
Gillian Parsons 5 years, 5 months ago

Congrats on the FP

5 years, 5 months ago Edited
Ibrahim 5 years, 5 months ago

Congratulations on FP.

5 years, 5 months ago Edited
Art Bee 5 years, 5 months ago

Congratulations Max! Your "Freaky" got a FP feature! Way to go! Awesome!

5 years, 5 months ago Edited
Teo Montana 5 years, 5 months ago

Great shots of this mustache! I think I missed my true calling!!!

5 years, 5 months ago Edited
Jet28 5 years, 5 months ago

Congratulations!

5 years, 5 months ago Edited
Péter Somogyvári 5 years, 5 months ago

Awesome shots ! Superb!

5 years, 5 months ago Edited
Marilyn Grimble 5 years, 5 months ago

Well done ...Bien fait!

5 years, 5 months ago Edited
Christa 5 years, 5 months ago

Ha..... vive le moustache!!!! Je suis très heureuse pour toi mon ami, mes félicitations!!!

5 years, 5 months ago Edited
Chossid 5 years, 5 months ago

CONGRATS ON FP! I don't think mustaches grow that long. I think he pushed his beard up and twisted it with the end of his mustache. I know a LOT of men with untrimmed mustaches and they are all short. Unless Indian genes cause that. \but it looks like it's his beard to me. Does he earn money by posing like that?

5 years, 5 months ago Edited
Nicephore34 5 years, 5 months ago

Bravo et felicitations !

5 years, 5 months ago Edited
Chris Cann 5 years, 5 months ago

A amusing F.P. Congrats.

5 years, 5 months ago Edited
David Cardona 5 years, 5 months ago

Great report! Thanks for sharing and congrats on fp!

5 years, 5 months ago Edited
Dunja 5 years, 5 months ago

Bravo Max mon cher ami !!! Félicitations pour cette magnifique FP !!!

5 years, 5 months ago Edited
Eiram Marie 5 years, 5 months ago

LOL just perfect!
Congratulations!!!

5 years, 5 months ago Edited
Maud - Normandie - France 5 years, 5 months ago

Félicitations pour toi pour cette superbe FP !!! j'aime beaucoup toute la série !!

5 years, 5 months ago Edited
Paolo Martini 5 years, 5 months ago

Ohhh..Great Find !
Congratulations my friend

5 years, 5 months ago Edited
Marina 5 years, 5 months ago

Lovly set!! congrats to Fp

5 years, 5 months ago Edited
Azrin Abdullah 5 years, 5 months ago

Funny & freaky! Congratulations on FP!

5 years, 5 months ago Edited
Giancarlo Fosci 5 years, 5 months ago

congratulations for FP!

5 years, 5 months ago Edited
Gonia 5 years, 5 months ago

bravo Maxi! felicitations!bravo!

5 years, 5 months ago Edited
Olga Helys 5 years, 5 months ago

Congrats

5 years, 5 months ago Edited
Breizh 5 years, 5 months ago

Superbe ... encore une fois !...
Une belle nouvelle journée qui s'ouvre avec ces belles moustaches en première page ! ,,, :))

5 years, 5 months ago Edited
Jacki 5 years, 5 months ago

CONGRATULATIONS, MAX!

5 years, 5 months ago Edited
Farideh_Homam 5 years, 5 months ago

congrats on FP

5 years, 5 months ago Edited
Francesc 5 years, 5 months ago

Congratulations on FP

5 years, 5 months ago Edited
Nynke 5 years, 5 months ago

Big congrats!!!!! :)

5 years, 5 months ago Edited
Josy 5 years, 5 months ago

CONGRATS MAX :))))))

5 years, 5 months ago Edited
Veronica 5 years, 5 months ago

is it in rajistan? great pics

5 years, 5 months ago Edited
Livelovelaugh 5 years, 5 months ago

Yay!!! Congratulations on FP, M! :)))

5 years, 5 months ago Edited
Rob Gant 5 years, 5 months ago

Way to go Max congrats on FP

5 years, 5 months ago Edited
Felecia 5 years, 5 months ago

Woo hoo! Would you look at that FP! Congratulations Max!!

5 years, 5 months ago Edited
Diane Davis 5 years, 5 months ago

Even if this wasn't freaky it would be a wonderful set. The coloring is beautiful. Congratulations on FP.

5 years, 5 months ago Edited
Beth 5 years, 5 months ago

congratulations on fp! my dear that is a long mustache!!!!

5 years, 5 months ago Edited
Marsha 5 years, 5 months ago

Congrats on an exceptional shot and post, my friend!!! Wonderful for the FP :)))))

5 years, 5 months ago Edited
Mallusatish Reddy 5 years, 5 months ago

Congratulations on your well Deserved FP~!~

5 years, 5 months ago Edited
Sandra Vermeulen 5 years, 5 months ago

Look at that!!! Oh dear!!!
Your pictures are so beautiful!

5 years, 5 months ago Edited
Chris Cann 5 years, 5 months ago

That is freaky but I've had longer hair under my armpits!! lol

5 years, 5 months ago Edited
Art Bee 5 years, 5 months ago

Is he in the Guinnes Book of World Records? Wow that's some mustache alright! Excellent shots Max!

5 years, 5 months ago Edited
Maud - Normandie - France 5 years, 5 months ago

Les portraits et les encadrements sont très beaux !! quant à la moustache, cela doit lui rapporter un peu de pièces tous les jours , et pourquoi pas..!!

5 years, 5 months ago Edited
Yokai 5 years, 5 months ago

Very interesting ! How does he eat soup? :-P

5 years, 5 months ago Edited
Birthe Vikoren 5 years, 5 months ago

Oh my, that's really a long mustache!
Very nice captured :)

5 years, 5 months ago Edited
Sara G 5 years, 6 months ago

Amazing..yet freaky:-)

5 years, 6 months ago Edited
Nicephore34 5 years, 6 months ago

Surprenant en effet ! L'arriere plan et les couleurs ajoutent au depaysement.

5 years, 6 months ago Edited
Natalie 5 years, 6 months ago

bloody wow... not kidding

5 years, 6 months ago Edited
Jet28 5 years, 6 months ago

OMG! Freaky!

5 years, 6 months ago Edited
Storytaylor 5 years, 6 months ago

omg. wonderful.

5 years, 6 months ago Edited
Dunja 5 years, 6 months ago

wow...Mustache Extra et belles scènes de vie quotdienne...., les couleur sont superbes!!! Bravo

5 years, 6 months ago Edited
Jacki 5 years, 6 months ago

I think you win the price, Max... that is really freaky!! Great photos! Hmmm... now I'm curious... is the mustache somehow a religious thing?? And I wonder what's with the sling around his chin?? "Inquiring minds want to know"!

5 years, 6 months ago Edited
Livelovelaugh 5 years, 6 months ago

Oh....that is crazy long! haha. :)

5 years, 6 months ago Edited
Bee 5 years, 6 months ago

This gets my vote for the freakiest!!!

5 years, 6 months ago Edited
Jennifer Litwinowicz 5 years, 6 months ago

wow wow super freak!!

5 years, 6 months ago Edited
Domã©Lia 5 years, 6 months ago

record original et très beau portrait, j'adore les couleurs !

5 years, 6 months ago Edited
Jack Castelo Branco 5 years, 6 months ago

Freaky

5 years, 6 months ago Edited
Rob Gant 5 years, 6 months ago

Amazing shots Max love them

5 years, 6 months ago Edited
Mike Meliska 5 years, 6 months ago

That is one amazing stash....

5 years, 6 months ago Edited
Gonia 5 years, 6 months ago

impossible! not very practical!

5 years, 6 months ago Edited
Clickpen 5 years, 6 months ago

Buenísimas.

5 years, 6 months ago Edited
Josy 5 years, 6 months ago

Il est tès beau....non, magnifique !

5 years, 6 months ago Edited
Breizh 5 years, 6 months ago

Génial ! :-)))

5 years, 6 months ago Edited
Mallusatish Reddy 5 years, 6 months ago

Superb post~!~

5 years, 6 months ago Edited
Marie 5 years, 6 months ago

wow that is one very long mustach graet shots

5 years, 6 months ago Edited
Christa 5 years, 6 months ago

La moustache plus longue et les ongles plus sales.... :)) Mais, j'adore encore une fois! Un monde tout à fait différent, exotique et beau à sa manière. Je garde la 4 dans mes favories.

5 years, 6 months ago Edited
Julie Adams 5 years, 6 months ago

OH DEAR

5 years, 6 months ago Edited
Marsha 5 years, 6 months ago

Oh my goodness....you need a wide angle lens to get the whole thing! What a fascinating and freaky post, Max!

5 years, 6 months ago Edited
Gillian Parsons 5 years, 6 months ago

Don't think I would like to get close up and personel with him :-)

5 years, 6 months ago Edited
Gregg Maretka 5 years, 6 months ago

Pretty crazy....

5 years, 6 months ago Edited
Ann Garratty 5 years, 6 months ago

Yep! That's freaky!

5 years, 6 months ago Edited
Up
Copyright @Photoblog.com