Selfportrait

by Tomie Poodle July. 22, 2012 5037 views

my selfportrait…what else? people say that Georges clooney looks like me … I do not know if it's true! if that's true, bad luck for him!
les français disent aussi que je ressemble à Alain Delon de loin! :))

  Be the first to like this post
Join the conversation
52
There are 52 comments , add yours!
Jan 6 years ago

awensome shot!!!!!! realy!!)

6 years ago Edited
Karman 8 years, 10 months ago

LOL You are too funny!

8 years, 10 months ago Edited
Christa 8 years, 10 months ago

:))))))))))))))))))) J'á déjà oublié le viking... lol. Est-ce que je peux te demander si tu ressembles Alain Delon maintenant ou quand il était jeune??

8 years, 10 months ago Edited
Carole Gledhill 8 years, 10 months ago

Max! You are so handsome. I want to do a blurb book of all the self-portraits. May I use this? I'll understand if you don't :) x

8 years, 10 months ago Edited
Ej Rodriguez 8 years, 10 months ago

Hello batman!! You really look like george clooney!!!

8 years, 10 months ago Edited
Mouette 8 years, 10 months ago

Ha, ha, ha :-))

8 years, 10 months ago Edited
Farideh_Homam 8 years, 10 months ago

Hi George Clooney.Great job.

8 years, 10 months ago Edited
Gian Luigi 8 years, 10 months ago

:-)

8 years, 10 months ago Edited
Maz 8 years, 10 months ago

Hahahaha! ;)

8 years, 10 months ago Edited
Masoud Ahmadpoor 8 years, 10 months ago

Excellent job!
really? is that you?
but I bet that's Clooney :)

8 years, 10 months ago Edited
Lisa Charbonneau 8 years, 10 months ago

Are you George Clooney! wow...

8 years, 10 months ago Edited
Felecia Eby 8 years, 10 months ago

Lol Max.
No fair.

8 years, 10 months ago Edited
Bee 8 years, 10 months ago

Woo-hooo! 'George Clooney' is my pb friend!

8 years, 10 months ago Edited
Rob Gant 8 years, 10 months ago

Nice to see you looking great awesome portrait, Tomie must be happy to walk with you in public "George Clooney"

8 years, 10 months ago Edited
Jendayee 8 years, 10 months ago

:)))))

8 years, 10 months ago Edited
Miclaud 8 years, 10 months ago

:))))
Ma foi, ...
Belle photo de Clooney en tout cas :)

8 years, 10 months ago Edited
Sherij 8 years, 10 months ago

Ha ha such a change from tomie. It must take alot of water to remove all the hair gel? Great post!

8 years, 10 months ago Edited
Tim 8 years, 10 months ago

I always knew George Clooney couldn't be unique ;)

8 years, 10 months ago Edited
Larry Sample 8 years, 10 months ago

Great self portrait! George Clooney should be so lucky!

8 years, 10 months ago Edited
Agnes Felber 8 years, 10 months ago

OMG, clooney and delon put together? I MUST MEET YOU!!!

8 years, 10 months ago Edited
Pandka 8 years, 10 months ago

Haha, good!

8 years, 10 months ago Edited
Darlene Foster 8 years, 10 months ago

Hahahahahahahahahahaha! Now why didn't I like of posting a picture of Jennifer Aniston?

8 years, 10 months ago Edited
Marsha 8 years, 10 months ago

Hahahah!!! If people say you look like George Clooney you must also look like my brother because people say the same of him! George Clooney is a handsome man so you must be, too, Max....but I'll never say that about my brother, lol ;)))

8 years, 10 months ago Edited
Ricardo 8 years, 10 months ago

HAHAHAAHAHAH J'AIME!! hahaha ;)))) you still have an amazing homor!

8 years, 10 months ago Edited
Francesc 8 years, 10 months ago

Wow !! Really a good work!!

8 years, 10 months ago Edited
Josy 8 years, 10 months ago

Je reconnais ton humour Alain de loin... :))

8 years, 10 months ago Edited
Jacki 8 years, 10 months ago

Definitely time to change your avatar from a "dog"! 8^)

8 years, 10 months ago Edited
Evalizette Hansson Nordstrã¶M 8 years, 10 months ago

Great portrait and very creative :))

8 years, 10 months ago Edited
Yulia 8 years, 10 months ago

Great portrait!

8 years, 10 months ago Edited
Ivar 8 years, 10 months ago

haha jokes....

8 years, 10 months ago Edited
Olivia 8 years, 10 months ago

Still there is no point for me when you post the photograph of George Clooney and write that it is your self portrait. Pathetic... : )

8 years, 10 months ago Edited
Sadhya Rippon 8 years, 10 months ago

What a great portrait. I am left wondering how many times you had to do this before you got this shot.

8 years, 10 months ago Edited
Domã©Lia 8 years, 10 months ago

kessketébo mon Tomie !!

8 years, 10 months ago Edited
Art Bee 8 years, 10 months ago

You are right Max....you do look like George Clooney and all the Ladies love him! When they say to put on a splash of aftershave....you really take it seriously...lol
Nice to see you BTW

8 years, 10 months ago Edited
Eiram Marie 8 years, 10 months ago

You look much better then George!!!

8 years, 10 months ago Edited
Ann Garratty 8 years, 10 months ago

mmm! A Goorge Clooney look alike... next time I am in France I will look out for you!

8 years, 10 months ago Edited
Catherine Hollens 8 years, 10 months ago

Splashtastic :)

8 years, 10 months ago Edited
Nynke 8 years, 10 months ago

Haha.. great work! ;)

8 years, 10 months ago Edited
Jarvo J 8 years, 10 months ago

Great moment - what a shot Georges!

8 years, 10 months ago Edited
Dunja 8 years, 10 months ago

GC..un Monsieur que je l'avais déja vu quelques part lol!! :)))

8 years, 10 months ago Edited
Jumiella 8 years, 10 months ago

Very humorous! As always ... :)

8 years, 10 months ago Edited
Gillian Parsons 8 years, 10 months ago

Oh yes you do look like him :-) that's an asset :-)

8 years, 10 months ago Edited
Camille 8 years, 10 months ago

à ceci près que George Clooney ne ressemble pas du tout à Alain Delon, et réciproquement ... par contre moi, je les trouve tous les deux beaux comme des dieux - mais comme ils sont inaccessibles, laissons-les aux midinettes de tous âges ! - ( et vive les hommes de tous les jours ! )

8 years, 10 months ago Edited
Maud - Normandie - France 8 years, 10 months ago

Ah je m'attendais à çà !! Dommage je ne suis pas une fan de G.Clooney !! lol ! Ni d'Alain Delon !!!

8 years, 10 months ago Edited
Jay 8 years, 10 months ago

OH MY GAWD!!! YOU DO LOOK LIKE GEO. CLOONEY!!! A lot of water just to wet you hair, though. ?^D

8 years, 10 months ago Edited
Olivia 8 years, 10 months ago

http://weheartit.com/entry/150865/via/gabimoret
just found it on the Internet.... ; )

8 years, 10 months ago Edited
Breizh 8 years, 10 months ago

Arffff ! ;-))
Tu as un ticket en prime !

8 years, 10 months ago Edited
Mallusatish Reddy 8 years, 10 months ago

Excellent~!~

8 years, 10 months ago Edited
Giancarlo Fosci 8 years, 10 months ago

great portrait!!!

8 years, 10 months ago Edited
Sandra Vermeulen 8 years, 10 months ago

;-))

8 years, 10 months ago Edited
Marilyn Grimble 8 years, 10 months ago

Yep ... you do look like George Clooney!
Good to see you washed your face like mummy said for your photo! :-))

8 years, 10 months ago Edited
Carole Gledhill 8 years, 10 months ago

:)))))

8 years, 10 months ago Edited
Up
Copyright @Photoblog.com